Cleric: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
'''Starting Wealth:''' 250 gp | '''Starting Wealth:''' 250 gp | ||
'''Skill Ranks Per Level:''' 7 + Int modifier. | '''Skill Ranks Per Level:''' 7 + Int modifier. | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
:* '''''Intelligence:''''' low priority. | :* '''''Intelligence:''''' low priority. | ||
=== | === Favored Class: Cleric === | ||
If the Cleric class is your [[Favored Class Bonus|favored class]], you gain the following benefits at level 1. This is in addition to those benefits and class features listed for level 1 in the [[#Class Progression: Cleric|Class Progression: Cleric]] table, below. | |||
{| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | |||
|- style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | |||
! width="30" | Level || width="100" | BAB || width="35" | Fort || width="35" | Ref || width="35" | Will || width="15%" | Base AC || width="15%" | Base Maneuver Defense || Class Bailiwick || Linked Skill | |||
|- | |||
! Fav | |||
| +0 || +2 || +0 || +2 || 10 || 10 || [[Divinity]] || [[Knowledge (Religion)]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Class Progression: Cleric === | |||
{| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | {| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | ||
|- style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | |- style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | ||
! rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Level || rowspan="2" width=" | ! rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Level || rowspan="2" width="100" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | BAB || rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Fort || rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Ref || rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Will || rowspan="2" width="70" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Channel Divinity (Healing) || rowspan="2" width="70" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Channel Divinity (Damage) || rowspan="2" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Special || colspan="18" | Spells Per Day (Spells + Domain Spells) | ||
|- style="{{linear-gradient|bottom|#3BB9FF, #F0FFFF}}; Color:#151B54;" | |- style="{{linear-gradient|bottom|#3BB9FF, #F0FFFF}}; Color:#151B54;" | ||
! width="25" | 0th || width="25" | 1st || width="25" | 2nd || width="25" | 3rd || width="25" | 4th || width="25" | 5th || width="25" | 6th || width="25" | 7th || width="25" | 8th || width="25" | 9th || width="25" | 10th || width="25" | 11th || width="25" | 12th || width="25" | 13th || width="25" | 14th || width="25" | 15th || width="25" | 16th || width="25" | 17th | ! width="25" | 0th || width="25" | 1st || width="25" | 2nd || width="25" | 3rd || width="25" | 4th || width="25" | 5th || width="25" | 6th || width="25" | 7th || width="25" | 8th || width="25" | 9th || width="25" | 10th || width="25" | 11th || width="25" | 12th || width="25" | 13th || width="25" | 14th || width="25" | 15th || width="25" | 16th || width="25" | 17th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1st | ! 1st | ||
| +0 || + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 2d6 || 2d6 || Align="Left" | [[#Aura_.28Ex.29|Aura]], [[#Channel_Divinity_.28Su.29|Channel Divinity]], [[#Divine_Domains_.28Su.29|Divine Domains]], [[#Orisons_.28Sp.29|Orisons]], [[#Spontaneous_Casting_.28Sp.29|Spontaneous Casting]] || 3 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2nd | ! 2nd | ||
| +1 || + | | +1 || +1 || +0 || +1 || 2d6 || 2d6+2 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]], [[#Defender_of_Faith_.28Ex.29|Defender of Faith]], [[#Castigate_.28Su.29|Castigate]] || 4 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3rd | ! 3rd | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +1 || +0 || 2d6 || 3d6 || Align="Left" | [[#Mana Burn_.28Sp.29|Mana Burn]] || 4 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4th | ! 4th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +0 || +1 || 2d6 || 3d6+2 || Align="Left" | [[#Hallowed_Weapon_.28Ex.29|Hallowed Weapon]] || 4 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5th | ! 5th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 3d6 || 4d6+1 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6th | ! 6th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 3d6 || 4d6+3 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]] || 4 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7th | ! 7th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 3d6 || 5d6+2 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8th | ! 8th | ||
| | | +1 || +1 || +0 || +1 || 3d6 || 5d6+4 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9th | ! 9th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +1 || +0 || 3d6 || 5d6+7 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10th | ! 10th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +0 || +1 || 3d6 || 6d6+6 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]] || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11th | ! 11th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 3d6 || 6d6+9 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12th | ! 12th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 4d6 || 7d6+8 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 13th | ! 13th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 4d6 || 7d6+11 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14th | ! 14th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +0 || +1 || 4d6 || 8d6+11 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]] || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 15th | ! 15th | ||
| | | +1 || +0 || +1 || +0 || 4d6 || 8d6+15 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 16th | ! 16th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +0 || +1 || 4d6 || 9d6+15 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17th | ! 17th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 4d6 || 9d6+19 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 18th | ! 18th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 4d6 || 9d6+23 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]] || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 19th | ! 19th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 5d6 || 10d6+24 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20th | ! 20th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +0 || +1 || 5d6 || 10d6+29 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | |- style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | ||
! rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Level || rowspan="2" width=" | ! rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Level || rowspan="2" width="100" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | BAB || rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Fort || rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Ref || rowspan="2" width="30" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Will || rowspan="2" width="70" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Channel Divinity (Healing) || rowspan="2" width="70" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Channel Divinity (Damage) || rowspan="2" style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | Special || colspan="18" | Spells Per Day (Spells + Domain Spells) | ||
|- style="{{linear-gradient|bottom|#3BB9FF, #F0FFFF}}; Color:#151B54;" | |- style="{{linear-gradient|bottom|#3BB9FF, #F0FFFF}}; Color:#151B54;" | ||
! width="25" | 0th || width="25" | 1st || width="25" | 2nd || width="25" | 3rd || width="25" | 4th || width="25" | 5th || width="25" | 6th || width="25" | 7th || width="25" | 8th || width="25" | 9th || width="25" | 10th || width="25" | 11th || width="25" | 12th || width="25" | 13th || width="25" | 14th || width="25" | 15th || width="25" | 16th || width="25" | 17th | ! width="25" | 0th || width="25" | 1st || width="25" | 2nd || width="25" | 3rd || width="25" | 4th || width="25" | 5th || width="25" | 6th || width="25" | 7th || width="25" | 8th || width="25" | 9th || width="25" | 10th || width="25" | 11th || width="25" | 12th || width="25" | 13th || width="25" | 14th || width="25" | 15th || width="25" | 16th || width="25" | 17th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 21st | ! 21st | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 5d6 || 11d6+31 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 22nd | ! 22nd | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 5d6 || 11d6+37 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]], [[#Paragon_of_Faith_.28Su.29|Paragon of Faith I]] || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 23rd | ! 23rd | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 5d6 || 12d6+40 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 24th | ! 24th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 5d6 || 12d6+46 || Align="Left" | [[#Divine_Favor_.28Su.29|Divine Favor I]] || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 25th | ! 25th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 5d6 || 13d6+49 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 26th | ! 26th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 6d6 || 13d6+55 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]], [[#Paragon_of_Faith_.28Su.29|Paragon of Faith II]] || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 27th | ! 27th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 6d6 || 14d6+58 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 28th | ! 28th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 6d6 || 14d6+65 || Align="Left" | [[#Divine_Favor_.28Su.29|Divine Favor II]] || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 29th | ! 29th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 6d6 || 15d6+68 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 30th | ! 30th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 6d6 || 15d6+75 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]], [[#Paragon_of_Faith_.28Su.29|Paragon of Faith III]] || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 31st | ! 31st | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 6d6 || 16d6+79 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 32nd | ! 32nd | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 6d6 || 16d6+86 || Align="Left" | [[#Divine_Favor_.28Su.29|Divine Favor III]] || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 3+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 33rd | ! 33rd | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 6d6 || 17d6+90 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 34th | ! 34th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || 6d6 || 17d6+98 || Align="Left" | [[#Bonus_Feat|Bonus Feat]], [[#Paragon_of_Faith_.28Su.29|Paragon of Faith IV]] || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 || 1+1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 35th | ! 35th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || 6d6 || 18d6+103 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 5+1 || 4+1 || 3+1 || 2+1 | ||
|- style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | |- style="{{class-gradient|cleric}}" | ||
! 36th || colspan="25" Align="center" | Apotheosis! | ! 36th || colspan="25" Align="center" | Apotheosis! |