Sharp: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
'''Starting Wealth:''' 250 gp | '''Starting Wealth:''' 250 gp | ||
'''Skill Ranks per Level:''' | '''Skill Ranks per Level:''' | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
'''Important Ability Scores:''' | '''Important Ability Scores:''' | ||
=== | === Favored Class: Sharp === | ||
{| style="text-align:center" class="ep- | If the Sharp class is your [[Favored Class Bonus|favored class]], you gain the following benefits at level 1. This is in addition to those benefits and class features listed for level 1 in the [[#Class Progression: Sharp|Class Progression: Sharp]] table, below. | ||
{| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | |||
|- style="{{class-gradient|sharp}}" | |||
! width="30" | Level || width="100" | BAB || width="35" | Fort || width="35" | Ref || width="35" | Will || width="15%" | Base AC || width="15%" | Base Maneuver Defense || Class Bailiwick || Linked Skill | |||
|- | |||
! Fav | |||
| +0 || +0 || +2 || +2 || 10 || 10 || [[Spycraft]] || [[Knowledge (Local)]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Class Progression: Sharp === | |||
{| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | |||
|- style="{{class-gradient|sharp}}" | |||
! width="30" | Level || width="100" | BAB || width="35" | Fort || width="35" | Ref || width="35" | Will || Class Features | |||
|- | |||
! 1st | |||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! 2nd | ||
| +1 || +0 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 3rd | |||
| +1 || +1 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 4th | |||
| +1 || +0 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 5th | |||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 6th | |||
| +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 7th | |||
| +1 || +0 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 8th | |||
| +1 || +0 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 9th | |||
| +0 || +1 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 10th | |||
| +1 || +0 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 11th | |||
| +1 || +0 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 12th | |||
| +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 13th | |||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 14th | |||
| +1 || +0 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 15th | ||
| +1 || +1 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 16th | ||
| +1 || +0 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 17th | ||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 18th | ||
| +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 19th | ||
| +1 || +0 || +0 || +0 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 20th | ||
| +1 || +0 || +1 || +1 || | |||
|- style="{{class-gradient|sharp}}" | |||
! Level || BAB || Fort || Ref || Will || Class Features | |||
|- | |||
! 21st | |||
| +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! 22nd | |||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! 23rd | |||
| +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! 24th | |||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! 25th | |||
| +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! 26th | ||
|- | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || align="left" | | ||
| | |- | ||
! 27th | |||
| +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 28th | |||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 29th | |||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | ||
| | |||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 30th | |||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || align="left" | | ||
| | |||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 31st | |||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | ||
| | |||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 32nd | |||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || align="left" | | ||
| | |||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 33rd | |||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 34th | |||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || align="left" | | ||
| | |||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 35th | |||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- style="{{class-gradient|sharp}}" | ||
| | ! 36th || colspan="5" Align="center" | Apotheosis! | ||
| colspan=" | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Class Features == | ||
=== Weapon and Armor Proficiency === | |||
=== Natural Talent (Ex) === | |||
At 1st level, all characters receive two natural [[Natural Talent]] skills: one in their [[bailiwick skill]], and one in any other skill of their choice. ''Natural talent'' allows you to re-map a skill to use any ability score you wish, rather than the ability score it normally uses. You may not select a skill for ''natural talent'' that you cannot put ranks into (such as a bailiwick skill not available to your class). ''Natural talent'' skills never suffer an armor check penalty, even if the chosen ability modifier is STR or DEX. | |||
All characters receive an additional ''natural talent'' skill at levels 11, 21, and 31. Additional ''natural talents'' may also be gained through [[Between Adventures#Gain_Natural_Talent_in_a_Skill|Self-Improvement]]. |
Revision as of 22:29, 20 January 2019
Description
Role:
Alignment:
Hit Die:
Starting Wealth: 250 gp
Skill Ranks per Level:
Important Ability Scores:
Favored Class: Sharp
If the Sharp class is your favored class, you gain the following benefits at level 1. This is in addition to those benefits and class features listed for level 1 in the Class Progression: Sharp table, below.
Level | BAB | Fort | Ref | Will | Base AC | Base Maneuver Defense | Class Bailiwick | Linked Skill |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fav | +0 | +0 | +2 | +2 | 10 | 10 | Spycraft | Knowledge (Local) |
Class Progression: Sharp
Level | BAB | Fort | Ref | Will | Class Features |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
2nd | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | |
3rd | +1 | +1 | +0 | +0 | |
4th | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | |
5th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
6th | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
7th | +1 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
8th | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | |
9th | +0 | +1 | +0 | +0 | |
10th | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | |
11th | +1 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
12th | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
13th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
14th | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | |
15th | +1 | +1 | +0 | +0 | |
16th | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | |
17th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
18th | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
19th | +1 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
20th | +1 | +0 | +1 | +1 | |
Level | BAB | Fort | Ref | Will | Class Features |
21st | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
22nd | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
23rd | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
24th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
25th | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
26th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
27th | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
28th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
29th | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
30th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
31st | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
32nd | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
33rd | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
34th | +0 | +0 | +0 | +0 | |
35th | +1 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |
36th | Apotheosis! |
Class Features
Weapon and Armor Proficiency
Natural Talent (Ex)
At 1st level, all characters receive two natural Natural Talent skills: one in their bailiwick skill, and one in any other skill of their choice. Natural talent allows you to re-map a skill to use any ability score you wish, rather than the ability score it normally uses. You may not select a skill for natural talent that you cannot put ranks into (such as a bailiwick skill not available to your class). Natural talent skills never suffer an armor check penalty, even if the chosen ability modifier is STR or DEX.
All characters receive an additional natural talent skill at levels 11, 21, and 31. Additional natural talents may also be gained through Self-Improvement.