Environmental Effects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|+ '''Table: Damage from Falling Objects''' | |+ '''Table: Damage from Falling Objects''' | ||
! Object Size || Damage | ! Object Size || Damage | ||
|- | |||
| Tiny || +1d6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Small || +2d6 | | Small || +2d6 | ||
Line 83: | Line 85: | ||
| Medium || +3d6 | | Medium || +3d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Large || + | | Large || +5d6 | ||
|- | |||
| Huge || +8d6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gargantuan || +13d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Colossal || +21d6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Titanic and larger || +34d6 | ||
|} | |} | ||