Bestiary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elemental, Small (Summoned)]] || 1 || Outsider || | | [[Elemental, Small (Summoned)]] || 1 || Outsider || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Falx Beast]] || 1 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Formian Gatherer]] || 1 || Aberration || Vermin | | [[Formian Gatherer]] || 1 || Aberration || Vermin | ||
Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wolverine (Summoned)]] || 2 || Animal || | | [[Wolverine (Summoned)]] || 2 || Animal || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zandrikar]] || 2 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zombie]] || 2 || Undead || | | [[Zombie]] || 2 || Undead || | ||
Line 294: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orc Raider]] || 3 || Humanoid || | | [[Orc Raider]] || 3 || Humanoid || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Plondour]] || 3 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Puppeteer]] || 3 || Magical Beast || | | [[Puppeteer]] || 3 || Magical Beast || | ||
Line 351: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crocodile, Giant (Summoned)]] || 4 || Animal || | | [[Crocodile, Giant (Summoned)]] || 4 || Animal || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dellert]] || 4 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derro Digger]] || 4 || Monstrous Humanoid || | | [[Derro Digger]] || 4 || Monstrous Humanoid || | ||
Line 448: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Moray Eel, Giant (Summoned)]] || 5 || Animal || | | [[Moray Eel, Giant (Summoned)]] || 5 || Animal || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Odefar]] || 5 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orc Shaman]] || 5 || Humanoid || | | [[Orc Shaman]] || 5 || Humanoid || | ||
Line 533: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salamander (Summoned)]] || 6 || Outsider || | | [[Salamander (Summoned)]] || 6 || Outsider || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sathfaleon]] || 6 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scorpion, Giant]] || 6 || Vermin || | | [[Scorpion, Giant]] || 6 || Vermin || | ||
Line 608: | Line 620: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Invisible Stalker (Summoned)]] || 7 || Outsider || | | [[Invisible Stalker (Summoned)]] || 7 || Outsider || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ischillle]] || 7 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lillend Azata (Summoned)]] || 7 || Outsider || | | [[Lillend Azata (Summoned)]] || 7 || Outsider || | ||
Line 640: | Line 654: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Succubus (Summoned)]] || 7 || Outsider || Demon | | [[Succubus (Summoned)]] || 7 || Outsider || Demon | ||
|- | |||
| [[Talvedian]] || 7 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Troglodyte, Skinclad]] || 7 || Humanoid || | | [[Troglodyte, Skinclad]] || 7 || Humanoid || | ||
Line 671: | Line 687: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Basilisk]] || 8 || Magical Beast || | | [[Basilisk]] || 8 || Magical Beast || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Causen]] || 8 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Centipede, Gruesome]] || 8 || Vermin || | | [[Centipede, Gruesome]] || 8 || Vermin || | ||
Line 693: | Line 711: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Erinyes (Summoned)]] || 8 || Outsider || Devil | | [[Erinyes (Summoned)]] || 8 || Outsider || Devil | ||
|- | |||
| [[Fulgorine]] || 8 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gnoll Claw Fighter]] || 8 || Humanoid || | | [[Gnoll Claw Fighter]] || 8 || Humanoid || | ||
Line 792: | Line 812: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hydra, Mordant (Shooter Role)]] || 9 || Magical Beast || | | [[Hydra, Mordant (Shooter Role)]] || 9 || Magical Beast || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Illonquin]] || 9 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kilmaven]] || 9 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lycanthrope, Wererat Turncoat]] || 9 || Protean || | | [[Lycanthrope, Wererat Turncoat]] || 9 || Protean || | ||
Line 901: | Line 925: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naga Cabalist]] || 10 || Monstrous Humanoid || | | [[Naga Cabalist]] || 10 || Monstrous Humanoid || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Neglip]] || 10 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orc Centurion]] || 10 || Humanoid || | | [[Orc Centurion]] || 10 || Humanoid || | ||
Line 915: | Line 941: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scorpionfolk Nomad]] || 10 || Monstrous Humanoid || | | [[Scorpionfolk Nomad]] || 10 || Monstrous Humanoid || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Scrank]] || 10 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sea Cat, Deep Reef]] || 10 || Magical Beast || | | [[Sea Cat, Deep Reef]] || 10 || Magical Beast || | ||
Line 950: | Line 978: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Barbed Devil (Summoned)]] || 11 || Outsider || Devil | | [[Barbed Devil (Summoned)]] || 11 || Outsider || Devil | ||
|- | |||
| [[Berva]] || 11 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Centaur Auspex]] || 11 || Monstrous Humanoid || | | [[Centaur Auspex]] || 11 || Monstrous Humanoid || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Daghed]] || 11 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doppelganger Feeder (Killer Role)]] || 11 || Protean || | | [[Doppelganger Feeder (Killer Role)]] || 11 || Protean || | ||
Line 1,081: | Line 1,113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Intellect Devourer Controller]] || 12 || Aberration || | | [[Intellect Devourer Controller]] || 12 || Aberration || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Karchor]] || 12 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Naga, Guardian]] || 12 || Magical Beast || | | [[Naga, Guardian]] || 12 || Magical Beast || | ||
Line 1,107: | Line 1,141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrannosaurus]] || 12 || Animal || | | [[Tyrannosaurus]] || 12 || Animal || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Urbrill]] || 12 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vampire Thrall Toady (Heavy Role)]] || 12 || Humanoid || | | [[Vampire Thrall Toady (Heavy Role)]] || 12 || Humanoid || | ||
Line 1,222: | Line 1,258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spider, Tomb]] || 13 || Vermin || | | [[Spider, Tomb]] || 13 || Vermin || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sulk]] || 13 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thought Slayer]] || 13 || Outsider || | | [[Thought Slayer]] || 13 || Outsider || | ||
Line 1,236: | Line 1,274: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Winter Wolf]] || 13 || Outsider || | | [[Winter Wolf]] || 13 || Outsider || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zarr Observer]] || 13 || Aberration || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zombie, Putrid]] || 13 || Undead || | | [[Zombie, Putrid]] || 13 || Undead || |
Revision as of 18:29, 29 August 2015
- Go back to the Epic Path page.
- Go to the Bestiary - Sortable List page.
Bestiary
CR ½
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR ½ Blueprint | ½ | ||
Baboon | ½ | Animal | |
Badger | ½ | Animal | |
Bat | ½ | Animal | |
Beetle, Fire (Summoned) | ½ | Vermin | |
Cat | ½ | Animal | |
Dire Rat (Summoned) | ½ | Vermin | |
Dog (Summoned) | ½ | Animal | |
Dolphin (Summoned) | ½ | Animal | |
Donkey | ½ | Animal | |
Eagle (Summoned) | ½ | Animal | |
Goblin | ½ | Fey | |
Hawk | ½ | Animal | |
Lizard | ½ | Animal | |
Monkey | ½ | Animal | |
Owl | ½ | Animal | |
Poisonous Frog (Summoned) | ½ | Animal | |
Pony (Summoned) | ½ | Animal | |
Porpoise | ½ | Animal | |
Rat | ½ | Vermin | |
Raven | ½ | Animal | |
Snake, Viper (Summoned) | ½ | Animal | |
Stirge | ½ | Vermin | |
Toad | ½ | Animal | |
Weasel | ½ | Animal |
CR 1
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR 1 Blueprint | 1 | ||
Ant, Giant Worker (Summoned) | 1 | Vermin | |
Camel | 1 | Animal | |
Centipede, Giant (Summoned) | 1 | Vermin | |
Darkmantle | 1 | Magical Beast | |
Dog, Riding | 1 | Animal | |
Elemental, Small (Summoned) | 1 | Outsider | |
Falx Beast | 1 | Aberration | |
Formian Gatherer | 1 | Aberration | Vermin |
Frog, Giant (Summoned) | 1 | Animal | |
Goblin Cutthroat | 1 | Fey | |
Goblin Dog (Summoned) | 1 | Animal | |
Grimlock Dweller | 1 | Monstrous Humanoid | |
Horse, Light (Summoned) | 1 | Animal | |
Horse, Heavy (Summoned) | 1 | Animal | |
Human Goon | 1 | Humanoid | |
Hyena (Summoned) | 1 | Animal | |
Kobold Skirmisher | 1 | Humanoid | |
Kobold Slinger | 1 | Humanoid | |
Lemure (Summoned) | 1 | Outsider | Devil |
Manta Ray | 1 | Animal | |
Mimic | 1 | Aberration | |
Mule | 1 | Animal | |
Octopus (Summoned) | 1 | Animal | |
Pseudodragon | 1 | Dragon | |
Sahuagin Cultist | 1 | Aberration | |
Shrieker | 1 | Plant | |
Skeleton, Decrepit | 1 | Undead | |
Spider, Giant (Summoned) | 1 | Vermin | |
Squid (Summoned) | 1 | Animal | |
Swarm, Rat | 1 | Vermin | |
Swarm, Spider (Summoned) | 1 | Vermin | |
Troglodyte Cave-Dweller | 1 | Humanoid | |
Wolf (Summoned) | 1 | Animal |
CR 2
CR 3
CR 4
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR 4 Blueprint | 4 | ||
Azer, Fevered | 4 | Outsider | Fire |
Animated Object, Small | 4 | Construct | |
Bear, Brown | 4 | Animal | |
Bear, Polar | 4 | Animal | |
Centaur | 4 | Magical Beast | |
Centipede, Monstrous Painted | 4 | Vermin | |
Clockwork Agent | 4 | Swarm | |
Crocodile, Giant (Summoned) | 4 | Animal | |
Dellert | 4 | Aberration | |
Derro Digger | 4 | Monstrous Humanoid | |
Doppelganger | 4 | Protean | |
Drake, Spitting | 4 | Magical Beast | |
Dryad, Vernal | 4 | Fey | |
Duergar | 4 | Humanoid | |
Ethereal Marauder, Pest | 4 | Aberration | Outsider |
Formian Worker | 4 | Aberration | Vermin |
Gelatinous Cube (Threat Role) | 4 | Ooze | |
Grick | 4 | Aberration | |
Hag, Bog | 4 | Monstrous Humanoid | Fey |
Kobold Draconian | 4 | Humanoid | |
Norker | 4 | Humanoid | |
Norker Skulk | 4 | Humanoid | |
Orc Warrior | 4 | Humanoid | |
Pegasus | 4 | Magical Beast | |
Rhinoceros | 4 | Animal | |
Shocker Lizard | 4 | Magical Beast | |
Spider, Deathjump | 4 | Vermin | |
Swarm, Melancholic Alchemical Ooze | 4 | Swarm | |
Tiger | 4 | Animal | |
Treant, Sapling | 4 | Plant | |
Worg | 4 | Magical Beast | |
Zombie, Corrupted | 4 | Undead | |
Zombie Parts, Afflicted (Minion Role) | 4 | Undead |
CR 5
CR 6
CR 7
CR 8
CR 9
CR 10
CR 11
CR 12
CR 13
CR 14
CR 15
CR 16
CR 17
CR 18
CR 19
CR 20
CR 21
CR 22
CR 23
CR 24
CR 25
CR 26
CR 27
CR 28
CR 29
CR 30
CR 31
CR 32
CR 33
CR 34
CR 35
CR 36
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR 36 Blueprint | 36 | ||
Apocalypse Slime, Pestilential | 36 | Ooze | |
Atropal Stygian | 36 | Outsider | Undead |
Dream Larva | 36 | Vermin | |
Golem, Steel Strand (Heavy Role) | 36 | Construct | |
Helleskrieg, Majestic Juggernaut | 36 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, True Denizen | 36 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, Superior Pinioned | 36 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg Slumberer | 36 | Outsider | Aberration |
Infernal Overlord | 36 | Outsider | |
Legendary Monster: Great Eel Ship-Breaker | 36 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Prismasaurus | 36 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Sky Tyrant Whale-Fisher (Heavy Role) | 36 | Magical Beast | |
Phaethon, Wicked (Threat Role) | 36 | Outsider | Fire |
Phane Witness | 36 | Outsider | |
Rakshasa Nizari | 36 | Outsider | Native |
Skeleton, Smoky Hecatomb | 36 | Undead | |
Swarm, Gimlet Wasp | 36 | Swarm | Vermin |
Thunderbird, Crested | 36 | Magical Beast | |
Treant, Stonewood | 36 | Plant | |
Xorn Pinnacle | 36 | Outsider |
CR 37
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR 37 Blueprint | 37 | ||
Anaxim, Ruptured | 37 | Construct | Outsider |
Astral Construct, Coruscating | 37 | Construct | Outsider |
Chaos Beast, Erratic (Threat Role) | 37 | Outsider | |
Chichimec, Tempestuous | 37 | Outsider | Air |
Djinn, Scintillating | 37 | Outsider | |
Dryad, Kaltergrift | 37 | Fey | |
Elemental, Absolute | 37 | Outsider | |
Helleskrieg, Majestic Denizen | 37 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, True Pinioned | 37 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, Superior Slumberer | 37 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg Wormking | 37 | Outsider | Aberration |
Hydra, Primordial (Shooter Role) | 37 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Mountain Turtle (Threat Role) | 37 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Mountaintop Great Toad | 37 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Sprinting Devilsaur (Threat Role) | 37 | Magical Beast | |
Otyugh, Giant Foul | 37 | Aberration | |
Spider, Puppeteer | 37 | Vermin | |
Worm, Heliotrope | 37 | Magical Beast | |
Xixecal, Boreal (Threat Role) | 37 | Outsider | |
Zombie, Starburned | 37 | Undead | |
Zombie Parts, Aberrant (Minion Role) | 37 | Undead |
CR 38
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR 38 Blueprint | 38 | ||
Atropal Dominator | 38 | Outsider | Undead |
Demi-Lich Despot (Tank Role) | 38 | Undead | |
Gibbering Sea | 38 | Aberration | |
Golem, Mithril Manacle (Heavy Role) | 38 | Construct | |
Helleskrieg, Majestic Pinioned | 38 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, True Slumberer | 38 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, Superior Wormking | 38 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg Worldshadow | 38 | Outsider | Aberration |
Kraken, Leviathan | 38 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Great Ape King Silverback | 38 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Great Ophidian Juggernaught Python | 38 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Sirrush Stone-Ripper | 38 | Magical Beast | |
Phaethon, Spiteful (Threat Role) | 38 | Outsider | Fire |
Phane, Invariant | 38 | Outsider | |
Skeleton, Hellknight Lord | 38 | Outsider | Undead |
Treant, Ironbark | 38 | Plant |
CR 39
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR 39 Blueprint | 39 | ||
Anaxim, Smashed | 39 | Construct | Outsider |
Apocalypse Slime, Mortiferous | 39 | Ooze | |
Djinn, Faceted | 39 | Outsider | |
Helleskrieg, Majestic Slumberer | 39 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, True Wormking | 39 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, Superior Worldshadow | 39 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg Lord | 39 | Outsider | Aberration |
Infernal Master | 39 | Outsider | |
Legendary Monster: Cerberus Wall-Crusher | 39 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Great Eel Tide-Bringer | 39 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Leviathan (Threat Role) | 39 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Sky Tyrant Wyrm-Killer (Heavy Role) | 39 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Three Crowned Beast (Threat Role) | 39 | Magical Beast | |
Spider, Sun-Eater | 39 | Vermin | |
Worm, Starblind Greater | 39 | Magical Beast | |
Zombie, Frostburned | 39 | Undead | |
Zombie Parts, Chilled (Minion Role) | 39 | Undead |
CR 40
Creature Name | CR | Type | Subtype |
---|---|---|---|
*CR 40 Blueprint | 40 | ||
Atropal Mentor | 40 | Outsider | Undead |
Caller in the Darkness | 40 | Protean | |
Chichimec, Pinioned | 40 | Outsider | Air |
Djinn, Crowned | 40 | Outsider | |
Garuda Bird | 40 | Magical Beast | |
Golem, Adamantine Hook (Heavy Role) | 40 | Construct | |
Hecatoncheires (Threat Role) | 40 | Outsider | |
Helleskrieg, Majestic Wormking | 40 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, True Worldshadow | 40 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, Superior Lord | 40 | Outsider | Aberration |
Helleskrieg, Tyrant | 40 | Outsider | Aberration |
Legendary Monster: Great Ophidian Sun-Shade Cobra | 40 | Magical Beast | |
Legendary Monster: Terrasque (Threat Role) | 40 | Magical Beast | |
Phaethon, Malignant (Threat Role) | 40 | Outsider | Fire |
Phane Chronicler | 40 | Outsider | |
Primordial Phage | 40 | Undead | |
Sphinx (Threat Role) | 40 | Magical Beast | |
Treant, Petrified | 40 | Plant | |
Zombie Horde, Pestilential Legion | 40 | Troop | Undead |