Sorcerer/Wizard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wave Shield (Spell)|Wave Shield]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Water blunts one incoming attack or fire effect. | | [[Wave Shield (Spell)|Wave Shield]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Water blunts one incoming attack or fire effect. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Web Bolt (Spell)|Web Bolt]] || Conjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || You launch a ball of webbing at a target, which must make a save or be affected as if by a web spell occupying only the creature's space. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Windy Escape (Spell)|Windy Escape]] || Transmutation || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || You respond to an attack by briefly becoming vaporous and insubstantial, allowing the attack to pass harmlessly through you. You gain DR 10/magic against this attack and are immune to any poison, sneak attacks, or critical hit effect from that attack. | | [[Windy Escape (Spell)|Windy Escape]] || Transmutation || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || You respond to an attack by briefly becoming vaporous and insubstantial, allowing the attack to pass harmlessly through you. You gain DR 10/magic against this attack and are immune to any poison, sneak attacks, or critical hit effect from that attack. |