Wizard: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
'''Starting Wealth:''' 250 gp | '''Starting Wealth:''' 250 gp | ||
'''Skill Ranks per Level:''' 3 + Int modifier. | '''Skill Ranks per Level:''' 3 + Int modifier. | ||
Line 25: | Line 23: | ||
:* '''''Strength:''''' low priority; You are no beast of burden! Let someone less educated carry all your stuff. | :* '''''Strength:''''' low priority; You are no beast of burden! Let someone less educated carry all your stuff. | ||
=== | === Favored Class: Wizard === | ||
If the Wizard class is your [[Favored Class Bonus|favored class]], you gain the following benefits at level 1. This is in addition to those benefits and class features listed for level 1 in the [[#Class Progression: Wizard|Class Progression: Wizard]] table, below. | |||
{| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | |||
|- style="{{class-gradient|wizard}}" | |||
! width="30" | Level || width="100" | BAB || width="35" | Fort || width="35" | Ref || width="35" | Will || width="15%" | Base AC || width="15%" | Base Maneuver Defense || Class Bailiwick || Linked Skill | |||
|- | |||
! Fav | |||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || +2 || 10 || 10 || [[Spellcraft]] || [[Knowledge (Arcana)]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Class Progression: Wizard === | |||
{| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | {| class="ep-default2" style="text-align:center; font-size:85%; border-collapse:collapse;" width="100%" | ||
|- style="{{class-gradient|wizard}}" | |- style="{{class-gradient|wizard}}" | ||
Line 31: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 1st | ! 1st | ||
| +0 || +0 || +0 || + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | Arcane bond, arcane school, cantrips, Powerful Cantrips 1, Scribe Scroll, Creator Feat || 1 || 4 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2nd | ! 2nd | ||
| +1 || +0 || +0 || + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 1 || 5 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 3rd | ! 3rd | ||
| + | | +0 || +1 || +1 || +0 || Align="Left" | Mana Burn || 2 || 5 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4th | ! 4th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 2 || 5 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 5th | ! 5th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | Bonus feat || 3 || 5 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 6th | ! 6th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 3 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 7th | ! 7th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 8th | ! 8th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 4 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 9th | ! 9th | ||
| + | | +0 || +1 || +1 || +0 || Align="Left" | - || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 10th | ! 10th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +1 || Align="Left" | Bonus feat || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 11th | ! 11th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | Powerful Cantrips 2 || 6 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 12th | ! 12th | ||
| | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 6 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 13th | ! 13th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | - || 7 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 14th | ! 14th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 7 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 15th | ! 15th | ||
| + | | +0 || +1 || +1 || +0 || Align="Left" | Bonus feat || 8 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 16th | ! 16th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 8 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 17th | ! 17th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | - || 9 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 18th | ! 18th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 9 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 19th | ! 19th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | - || 10 || 6 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 3 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 20th | ! 20th | ||
| + | | +1 || +0 || +0 || +1 || Align="Left" | Powerful Cantrips 3, Bonus feat || 10 || 7 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- style="{{class-gradient|wizard}}" | |- style="{{class-gradient|wizard}}" | ||
! Level || BAB || Fort || Refl || Will || Class Features || Max Spell Circle || 0th || 1st || 2nd || 3rd || 4th || 5th || 6th || 7th || 8th || 9th || 10th || 11th || 12th || 13th || 14th || 15th || 16th || 17th | ! Level || BAB || Fort || Refl || Will || Class Features || Max Spell Circle || 0th || 1st || 2nd || 3rd || 4th || 5th || 6th || 7th || 8th || 9th || 10th || 11th || 12th || 13th || 14th || 15th || 16th || 17th | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 21st | ! 21st | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | High Magic I || 11 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 22nd | ! 22nd | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | Bonus Feat || 11 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 23rd | ! 23rd | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | High Magic II || 12 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 24th | ! 24th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | - || 12 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 25th | ! 25th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | Bonus Feat || 13 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 4 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 26th | ! 26th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | High Magic III || 13 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 4 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 27th | ! 27th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 14 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 3 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 28th | ! 28th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | Bonus Feat || 14 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 29th | ! 29th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | High Magic IV || 15 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 2 || 1 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 30th | ! 30th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | - || 15 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 3 || 2 || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 31st | ! 31st | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | Bonus Feat || 16 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 1 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 32nd | ! 32nd | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | High Magic V || 16 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 3 || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 33rd | ! 33rd | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | - || 17 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 1 || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 34th | ! 34th | ||
| + | | +0 || +0 || +0 || +0 || Align="Left" | Bonus Feat || 17 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 35th | ! 35th | ||
| + | | +1 || +1 || +1 || +1 || Align="Left" | High Magic VI || 18 || 7 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 5 || 4 | ||
|- style="{{class-gradient|wizard}}" | |- style="{{class-gradient|wizard}}" | ||
! 36th || colspan="23" | Apotheosis! | ! 36th || colspan="23" | Apotheosis! |