Bard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aversion (Spell)|Aversion]] || || Bard 2 || || Cause the target to avoid an object or location. | | [[Aversion (Spell)|Aversion]] || || Bard 2 || || Cause the target to avoid an object or location. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Babble (Spell)|Babble]] || || Bard 2 || || Target becomes nauseated and causes nearby creatures to become fascinated. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bestow Insight (Spell)|Bestow Insight]] || || Bard 2 || || Target gain insight bonus on skill checks and is considered trained in that skill. | | [[Bestow Insight (Spell)|Bestow Insight]] || || Bard 2 || || Target gain insight bonus on skill checks and is considered trained in that skill. |