Bard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deadeye's Lore (Spell)|Deadeye's Lore]] || || Bard 1 || || Gain +4 sacred bonus on all Survival checks and do not have to move at 1/2 speed while traveling through wilderness or while tracking. | | [[Deadeye's Lore (Spell)|Deadeye's Lore]] || || Bard 1 || || Gain +4 sacred bonus on all Survival checks and do not have to move at 1/2 speed while traveling through wilderness or while tracking. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Decrepit Disguise (Spell)|Decrepit Disguise]] || Illusion || Bard 1 || || Make an object seem worthless. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delusional Pride (Spell)|Delusional Pride]] || || Bard 1 || || Target is penalized on attacks and checks but gains bonus against charms and compulsions. | | [[Delusional Pride (Spell)|Delusional Pride]] || || Bard 1 || || Target is penalized on attacks and checks but gains bonus against charms and compulsions. |