Bard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 621: | Line 621: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minor Dream (Spell)|Minor Dream]] || || Bard 3 || || As dream but messenger is you or a gnome, and the message cannot be longer than 20 words. | | [[Minor Dream (Spell)|Minor Dream]] || || Bard 3 || || As dream but messenger is you or a gnome, and the message cannot be longer than 20 words. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nixie's Lure (Spell)|Nixie's Lure]] || || Bard 3 || || Unearthly and infectious song that seductively summons up to 24 HD of creatures and fascinate them. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Overwhelming Grief (Spell)|Overwhelming Grief]] || || Bard 3 || || Grieving target can take no actions and is denied its Dex bonus. | | [[Overwhelming Grief (Spell)|Overwhelming Grief]] || || Bard 3 || || Grieving target can take no actions and is denied its Dex bonus. |