Bard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spell Gauge (Spell)|Spell Gauge]] || || Bard 2 || || You become aware of a selection of spells the target creature has prepared or knows. | | [[Spell Gauge (Spell)|Spell Gauge]] || || Bard 2 || || You become aware of a selection of spells the target creature has prepared or knows. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Steal Breath (Spell)|Steal Breath]] || Transmutation || Bard 2 || || You pull the breath from a creature's lungs, dealing damage and leaving it unable to speak, use breath weapons, or cast spells with verbal components. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Steal Voice (Spell)|Steal Voice]] || || Bard 2 || || Target gains the croaking spellblight. | | [[Steal Voice (Spell)|Steal Voice]] || || Bard 2 || || Target gains the croaking spellblight. |