Belt Slot Magic Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Category:Epic Path Category:Magic Items <small>Epic Path \ Wondrous Magic Items \ {{PAGENAME}}</small> {| class="ep-default sortable" style="text-align:left"...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! width="200" | Magic Item Name || width="100" | Cost || width="100" | Slot || Description | ! width="200" | Magic Item Name || width="100" | Cost || width="100" | Slot || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt of | | Belt of Tumbling | [[Belt of Tumbling (Magic Item)|Belt of Tumbling]] || 800 || Belt || +4 competence bonus to Acrobatics to move through threatened squares | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Beneficial Bandolier | [[Beneficial Bandolier (Magic Item)|Beneficial Bandolier]] || 1,000 || Belt || Stores up to 200 sling bullets of the wearer's choice, and can create non-magical sling bullets as a free action. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Meridian Belt | [[Meridian Belt (Magic Item)|Meridian Belt]] || 1,000 || Belt || Wear rings on your feet as well as hands, but only two rings may function at one time. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Bladed Belt | [[Bladed Belt (Magic Item)|Bladed Belt]] || 2,000 || Belt || Belt can transform into a masterwork slashing or piercing melee weapon of the wearer's choice on command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Heavyload Belt | [[Heavyload Belt (Magic Item)|Heavyload Belt]] || 2,000 || Belt || The wearer's carrying capacity triples, as with the Ant Haul spell. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Aquatic Cummerbund | [[Aquatic Cummerbund (Magic Item)|Aquatic Cummerbund]] || 2,600 || Belt || +4 competence bonus to Swim checks, and wearer can take 10 on swim checks even if in danger. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Equestrian Belt | [[Equestrian Belt (Magic Item)|Equestrian Belt]] || 3,200 || Belt || Automatically succeed on checks to control a combat mount in combat. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Giant Strength +2 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +2 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +2]] || 4,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Incredible Dexterity +2 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +2 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +2]] || 4,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Mighty Constitution +2 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +2 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +2]] || 4,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Teeth | [[Belt of Teeth (Magic Item)|Belt of Teeth]] || 4,000 || Belt || Wearer's attacks of opportunity can be bite attacks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Blinkback Belt | [[Blinkback Belt (Magic Item)|Blinkback Belt]] || 5,000 || Belt || Thrown weapons teleport back to the belt at the end of the round. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Plague Rat Belt | [[Plague Rat Belt (Magic Item)|Plague Rat Belt]] || 5,200 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution, and allows a reroll on a poison or disease save three times per day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Foraging | [[Belt of Foraging (Magic Item)|Belt of Foraging]] || 6,000 || Belt || Wearer always succeeds on Survival checks made to survive in the wild. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Serpent Belt | [[Serpent Belt (Magic Item)|Serpent Belt]] || 9,000 || Belt || Grants wearer a +4 resistance bonus to Poison saves, and belt can transform into a snake once per day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Monkey Belt | [[Monkey Belt (Magic Item)|Monkey Belt]] || 9,400 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity, and belt can transform into a prehensile tail for 5 minutes per day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Physical Might +2 | [[Belt of Physical Might +2 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Might +2]] || 10,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of the Weasel | [[Belt of the Weasel (Magic Item)|Belt of the Weasel]] || 10,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity and allows wearer to attack from prone without penalty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt of | | Belt of Thunderous Charging | [[Belt of Thunderous Charging (Magic Item)|Belt of Thunderous Charging]] || 10,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength, and charges performed by the wearer deal more damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Minotaur Belt | [[Minotaur Belt (Magic Item)|Minotaur Belt]] || 11,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength and the wearer can ignore difficult terrain while charging | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Plague Rat Belt, Greater | [[Plague Rat Belt, Greater (Magic Item)|Plague Rat Belt, Greater]] || 11,200 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity and Constitution, and allows a reroll on a poison or disease save three times per day | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Equilibrium | [[Belt of Equilibrium (Magic Item)|Belt of Equilibrium]] || 12,000 || Belt || As long as the wearer moves 5 feet or less this round, she can ignore the effects of Fatigued, Shaken or Sickened for 1 round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Security Belt | [[Security Belt (Magic Item)|Security Belt]] || 12,500 || Belt || The wearer gains a +5 competence bonus to CMD versus the Steal maneuver, and can shrink an item once per day and keep it hidden in the belt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Mighty Hurling, Lesser | [[Belt of Mighty Hurling, Lesser (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Hurling, Lesser]] || 14,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength, and wearer uses STR instead of DEX for attack rolls with thrown weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt of | | Belt of Dwarvenkind | [[Belt of Dwarvenkind (Magic Item)|Belt of Dwarvenkind]] || 14,900 || Belt || Grants the wearer a +2 enhancement bonus to CON and Darkvision if he is not a dwarf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Cord of Stubborn Resolve | [[Cord of Stubborn Resolve (Magic Item)|Cord of Stubborn Resolve]] || 15,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution, and effects which cause Fatigued instead deal non-lethal damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Giant Strength +4 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +4 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +4]] || 16,000 || Belt || Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Incredible Dexterity +4 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +4 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +4]] || 16,000 || Belt || Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Mighty Constitution +4 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +4 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +4]] || 16,000 || Belt || Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Physical Perfection +2 | [[Belt of Physical Perfection +2 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Perfection +2]] || 16,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Monkey Belt, Greater | [[Monkey Belt, Greater (Magic Item)|Monkey Belt, Greater]] || 18,000 || Belt || Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength and Dexterity, and belt can transform into a prehensile tail for 5 minutes per day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Anaconda's Coils | [[Anaconda's Coils (Magic Item)|Anaconda's Coils]] || 18,500 || Belt || Grants the wearer a +2 enhancement bonus to STR, a +2 competence bonus to CMB and CMD for Grapple combat manuevers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Serpent Belt, Greater | [[Serpent Belt, Greater (Magic Item)|Serpent Belt, Greater]] || 20,000 || Belt || Grants wearer a +4 resistance bonus to Poison saves, a +2 enhancement bonus to STR and DEX, and belt can transform into a snake once per day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Belt of Fallen Heroes | [[Belt of Fallen Heroes (Magic Item)|Belt of Fallen Heroes]] || 21,000 || Belt || Summon a fallen hero to act as an Unseen Servant and give advice during combat, granting a +1 insight bonus to all saving throws. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Gorgon Belt | [[Gorgon Belt (Magic Item)|Gorgon Belt]] || 23,000 || Belt || The wearer gains a +2 enhancement bonus to Strength, can ignore difficult terrain while charging and gains a paralyzing breath weapon attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Belt | | Elemental Earth Belt | [[Elemental Earth Belt (Magic Item)|Elemental Earth Belt]] || 24,000 || Belt || Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution, immunity to forced movement effects and an earth elemental form | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Sash of Flowing Water | [[Sash of Flowing Water (Magic Item)|Sash of Flowing Water]] || 25,000 || Belt || Deflect a melee attack as an immediate action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shadowform Belt (Magic Item)|Shadowform Belt]] || 110,000 | | Merform Belt | [[Merform Belt (Magic Item)|Merform Belt]] || 32,000 || Belt || Grants the wearer a swim speed of 60 but a land speed of 5, a +2 natural armor bonus and allows the wearer to breathe underwater. | ||
|- | |||
| Belt of Giant Strength +6 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +6 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +6]] || 36,000 || Belt || Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Incredible Dexterity +6 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +6 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +6]] || 36,000 || Belt || Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Constitution +6 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +6 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +6]] || 36,000 || Belt || Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Might +4 | [[Belt of Physical Might +4 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Might +4]] || 40,000 || Belt || Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Hurling, Greater | [[Belt of Mighty Hurling, Greater (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Hurling, Greater]] || 42,000 || Belt || Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength, and wearer uses STR instead of DEX for attack rolls with thrown weapons | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Stoneskin | [[Belt of Stoneskin (Magic Item)|Belt of Stoneskin]] || 60,000 || Belt || Wearer gains DR 10/adamantine until the belt absorbs 100 points of damage; refreshes every 24 hours automatically | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Perfection +4 | [[Belt of Physical Perfection +4 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Perfection +4]] || 64,000 || Belt || Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Might +6 | [[Belt of Physical Might +6 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Might +6]] || 90,000 || Belt || Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Shadowform Belt | [[Shadowform Belt (Magic Item)|Shadowform Belt]] || 110,000 || Belt || Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity and wearer can become Incorporeal for up to 10 rounds per day | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Perfection +6 | [[Belt of Physical Perfection +6 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Perfection +6]] || 144,000 || Belt || Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Giant Strength +8 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +8 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +8]] || 200,000 || Belt || Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Incredible Dexterity +8 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +8 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +8]] || 200,000 || Belt || Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Constitution +8 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +8 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +8]] || 200,000 || Belt || Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Might +8 | [[Belt of Physical Might +8 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Might +8]] || 500,000 || Belt || Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Perfection +8 | [[Belt of Physical Perfection +8 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Perfection +8]] || 800,000 || Belt || Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Giant Strength +10 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +10 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +10]] || 1,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Incredible Dexterity +10 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +10 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +10]] || 1,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Constitution +10 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +10 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +10]] || 1,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Might +10 | [[Belt of Physical Might +10 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Might +10]] || 2,500,000 || Belt || Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Perfection +10 | [[Belt of Physical Perfection +10 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Perfection +10]] || 4,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Giant Strength +12 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +12 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +12]] || 5,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Incredible Dexterity +12 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +12 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +12]] || 5,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Constitution +12 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +12 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +12]] || 5,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Might +12 | [[Belt of Physical Might +12 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Might +12]] || 12,500,000 || Belt || Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Giant Strength +14 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +14 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +14]] || 19,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Incredible Dexterity +14 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +14 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +14]] || 19,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Constitution +14 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +14 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +14]] || 19,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Perfection +12 | [[Belt of Physical Perfection +12 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Perfection +12]] || 20,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Physical Might +14 | [[Belt of Physical Might +14 (Magic Item)|Belt of Physical Might +14]] || 37,500,000 || Belt || Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Giant Strength +16 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +16 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +16]] || 45,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +16 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Incredible Dexterity +16 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +16 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +16]] || 45,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +16 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Constitution +16 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +16 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +16]] || 45,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +16 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Giant Strength +18 | [[Belt of Giant Strength +18 (Magic Item)|Belt of Giant Strength +18]] || 85,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +18 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Incredible Dexterity +18 | [[Belt of Incredible Dexterity +18 (Magic Item)|Belt of Incredible Dexterity +18]] || 85,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +18 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity | |||
|- | |||
| Belt of Mighty Constitution +18 | [[Belt of Mighty Constitution +18 (Magic Item)|Belt of Mighty Constitution +18]] || 85,000,000 || Belt || Grants a +18 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:39, 9 July 2016
Epic Path \ Wondrous Magic Items \ Belt Slot Magic Items
Magic Item Name | Cost | Slot | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Belt of Tumbling | 800 | Belt | +4 competence bonus to Acrobatics to move through threatened squares |
Beneficial Bandolier | 1,000 | Belt | Stores up to 200 sling bullets of the wearer's choice, and can create non-magical sling bullets as a free action. |
Meridian Belt | 1,000 | Belt | Wear rings on your feet as well as hands, but only two rings may function at one time. |
Bladed Belt | 2,000 | Belt | Belt can transform into a masterwork slashing or piercing melee weapon of the wearer's choice on command. |
Heavyload Belt | 2,000 | Belt | The wearer's carrying capacity triples, as with the Ant Haul spell. |
Aquatic Cummerbund | 2,600 | Belt | +4 competence bonus to Swim checks, and wearer can take 10 on swim checks even if in danger. |
Equestrian Belt | 3,200 | Belt | Automatically succeed on checks to control a combat mount in combat. |
Belt of Giant Strength +2 | 4,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +2 | 4,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +2 | 4,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Teeth | 4,000 | Belt | Wearer's attacks of opportunity can be bite attacks |
Blinkback Belt | 5,000 | Belt | Thrown weapons teleport back to the belt at the end of the round. |
Plague Rat Belt | 5,200 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution, and allows a reroll on a poison or disease save three times per day |
Belt of Foraging | 6,000 | Belt | Wearer always succeeds on Survival checks made to survive in the wild. |
Serpent Belt | 9,000 | Belt | Grants wearer a +4 resistance bonus to Poison saves, and belt can transform into a snake once per day. |
Monkey Belt | 9,400 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity, and belt can transform into a prehensile tail for 5 minutes per day. |
Belt of Physical Might +2 | 10,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) |
Belt of the Weasel | 10,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity and allows wearer to attack from prone without penalty |
Belt of Thunderous Charging | 10,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength, and charges performed by the wearer deal more damage |
Minotaur Belt | 11,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength and the wearer can ignore difficult terrain while charging |
Plague Rat Belt, Greater | 11,200 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity and Constitution, and allows a reroll on a poison or disease save three times per day |
Belt of Equilibrium | 12,000 | Belt | As long as the wearer moves 5 feet or less this round, she can ignore the effects of Fatigued, Shaken or Sickened for 1 round |
Security Belt | 12,500 | Belt | The wearer gains a +5 competence bonus to CMD versus the Steal maneuver, and can shrink an item once per day and keep it hidden in the belt |
Belt of Mighty Hurling, Lesser | 14,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength, and wearer uses STR instead of DEX for attack rolls with thrown weapons |
Belt of Dwarvenkind | 14,900 | Belt | Grants the wearer a +2 enhancement bonus to CON and Darkvision if he is not a dwarf. |
Cord of Stubborn Resolve | 15,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution, and effects which cause Fatigued instead deal non-lethal damage. |
Belt of Giant Strength +4 | 16,000 | Belt | Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +4 | 16,000 | Belt | Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +4 | 16,000 | Belt | Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Physical Perfection +2 | 16,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) |
Monkey Belt, Greater | 18,000 | Belt | Grants a +2 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength and Dexterity, and belt can transform into a prehensile tail for 5 minutes per day. |
Anaconda's Coils | 18,500 | Belt | Grants the wearer a +2 enhancement bonus to STR, a +2 competence bonus to CMB and CMD for Grapple combat manuevers. |
Serpent Belt, Greater | 20,000 | Belt | Grants wearer a +4 resistance bonus to Poison saves, a +2 enhancement bonus to STR and DEX, and belt can transform into a snake once per day. |
Belt of Fallen Heroes | 21,000 | Belt | Summon a fallen hero to act as an Unseen Servant and give advice during combat, granting a +1 insight bonus to all saving throws. |
Gorgon Belt | 23,000 | Belt | The wearer gains a +2 enhancement bonus to Strength, can ignore difficult terrain while charging and gains a paralyzing breath weapon attack |
Elemental Earth Belt | 24,000 | Belt | Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution, immunity to forced movement effects and an earth elemental form |
Sash of Flowing Water | 25,000 | Belt | Deflect a melee attack as an immediate action |
Merform Belt | 32,000 | Belt | Grants the wearer a swim speed of 60 but a land speed of 5, a +2 natural armor bonus and allows the wearer to breathe underwater. |
Belt of Giant Strength +6 | 36,000 | Belt | Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +6 | 36,000 | Belt | Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +6 | 36,000 | Belt | Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Physical Might +4 | 40,000 | Belt | Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) |
Belt of Mighty Hurling, Greater | 42,000 | Belt | Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength, and wearer uses STR instead of DEX for attack rolls with thrown weapons |
Belt of Stoneskin | 60,000 | Belt | Wearer gains DR 10/adamantine until the belt absorbs 100 points of damage; refreshes every 24 hours automatically |
Belt of Physical Perfection +4 | 64,000 | Belt | Grants a +4 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) |
Belt of Physical Might +6 | 90,000 | Belt | Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) |
Shadowform Belt | 110,000 | Belt | Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity and wearer can become Incorporeal for up to 10 rounds per day |
Belt of Physical Perfection +6 | 144,000 | Belt | Grants a +6 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) |
Belt of Giant Strength +8 | 200,000 | Belt | Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +8 | 200,000 | Belt | Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +8 | 200,000 | Belt | Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Physical Might +8 | 500,000 | Belt | Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) |
Belt of Physical Perfection +8 | 800,000 | Belt | Grants a +8 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) |
Belt of Giant Strength +10 | 1,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +10 | 1,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +10 | 1,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Physical Might +10 | 2,500,000 | Belt | Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) |
Belt of Physical Perfection +10 | 4,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +10 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) |
Belt of Giant Strength +12 | 5,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +12 | 5,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +12 | 5,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Physical Might +12 | 12,500,000 | Belt | Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) |
Belt of Giant Strength +14 | 19,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +14 | 19,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +14 | 19,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Physical Perfection +12 | 20,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +12 enhancement bonus to all three of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX and CON) |
Belt of Physical Might +14 | 37,500,000 | Belt | Grants a +14 enhancement bonus to any two of the wearer's physical ability scores (STR, DEX or CON) |
Belt of Giant Strength +16 | 45,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +16 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +16 | 45,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +16 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +16 | 45,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +16 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |
Belt of Giant Strength +18 | 85,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +18 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Strength |
Belt of Incredible Dexterity +18 | 85,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +18 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Dexterity |
Belt of Mighty Constitution +18 | 85,000,000 | Belt | Grants a +18 enhancement bonus to the wearer's Constitution |