Combat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| Full-round action or multiples | | Full-round action or multiples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Until end of combat, or skill challenge. "About a minute". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Until end of next combat or skill challenge. "About an hour or two" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1 day (until next full rest) or multiples. The longest time typically used in adventuring. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 week or multiples | ||
|- | |||
| 1 month (until next full moon) or multiples | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 season (3 or 4 months, or so) or multiples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 year(4 seasons and a day), or multiples. | ||
|- | |||
| 1 decade(10 years and a day), or multiples. Ten years or so. The longest time typically used in settlements or large-scale combat. | |||
|- | |||
| 1 century(100 years and a day), or multiples | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 millennium (1000 years and a day) or multiples | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 Epoch (a time sufficient for all things to turn a full cycle, as long as the GM says it needs to be) or multiples | ||
|} | |} | ||
}} | }} |