Dweomermetals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Light Weapons | ! align="left" | Light Weapons | ||
| - | | -1 Maneuver Defense || align="left" | +2 to initiative when used in combat; adds 5 feet to the range increment of the weapon if thrown || align="right" | +12,500 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | One-Handed Weapons | ! align="left" | One-Handed Weapons | ||
| - | | -1 Maneuver Defense || align="left" | +2 to initiative when used in combat; adds 5 feet to the range increment of the weapon if thrown || align="right" | +15,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Two-Handed Weapons | ! align="left" | Two-Handed Weapons | ||
| - | | -1 Maneuver Defense || align="left" | +2 to initiative when used in combat; adds 5 feet to the range increment of the weapon if thrown || align="right" | +20,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Magic Implements | ! align="left" | Magic Implements | ||
| - || align="left" | | | - || align="left" | +2 to initiative when used in combat || align="right" | +12,500 gp | ||
|} | |} | ||