Dweomermetals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Medium Armor | ! align="left" | Medium Armor | ||
| - || +1 || -1 || - || align="left" | reduce indirect damage by 1 point per 3/4 points of BAB (i.e. 1 per | | - || +1 || -1 || - || align="left" | reduce indirect damage by 1 point per 3/4 points of BAB (i.e. 1 per BAB except those divisible by 4) of wearer || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=2-75 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Heavy Armor | ! align="left" | Heavy Armor |