Dweomermetals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 607: | Line 607: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Ammunition | ! align="left" | Ammunition | ||
| + | | +2 Maneuver Offense || align="left" | Gains [[Ponderous (Quality)|ponderous]] weapon quality; base range increment reduced by 10 ft.; overcomes DR x/Adamantine, and exploits any vulnerabilities to Adamantine of target. || align="right" | +800 gp/missile | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Light Weapons | ! align="left" | Light Weapons | ||
| + | | +2 Maneuver Offense || align="left" | Overcomes DR x/Adamantine, and exploits any vulnerabilities to Adamantine of target. Adds +1 squares of distance to a forced movement attack, ability, or effect. If thrown, gains [[Ponderous (Quality)|ponderous]] weapon quality, but base range increment reduced by 10 ft. || align="right" | +80,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | One-Handed Weapons | ! align="left" | One-Handed Weapons | ||
| + | | +3 Maneuver Offense || align="left" | Overcomes DR x/Adamantine, and exploits any vulnerabilities to Adamantine of target. Adds +2 squares of distance to a forced movement attack, ability, or effect. If thrown, gains [[Ponderous (Quality)|ponderous]] weapon quality, but base range increment reduced by 10 ft. || align="right" | +100,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Two-Handed Weapons | ! align="left" | Two-Handed Weapons | ||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Magic Implements | ! align="left" | Magic Implements | ||
| +2 | | +2 Caster Checks (sunders only) || align="left" | Adds +1 squares of distance to a forced movement magical attack, magical ability, or magical effect. || align="right" | +80,000 gp | ||
|} | |} | ||