Dweomermetals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Light Armor | ! align="left" | Light Armor | ||
| - || improves by 1 || improves by 1 (max 0) || improves by 10% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || improves by 1 || improves by 1 (max 0) || improves by 10% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=8-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Medium Armor | ! align="left" | Medium Armor | ||
| - || improves by 1 || improves by 2 (max 0) || improves by 10% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || improves by 1 || improves by 2 (max 0) || improves by 10% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=9-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Heavy Armor | ! align="left" | Heavy Armor | ||
| - || improves by 1 || improves by 3 (max 0) || improves by 5% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves; +1 material bonus to [[Durability]] || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || improves by 1 || improves by 3 (max 0) || improves by 5% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves; +1 material bonus to [[Durability]] || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=10-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Shield | ! align="left" | Shield | ||
| - || improves by 1 || improves by 1 (max 0) || improves by 10% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || improves by 1 || improves by 1 (max 0) || improves by 10% (max 0) || align="left" | +1 material bonus to Will saves || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=10-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|} | |} | ||