Dweomermetals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 798: | Line 798: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Light Armor | ! align="left" | Light Armor | ||
| - || - || improves by 1 (max 0) || worsens by 10% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] armor to negate one hit || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || - || improves by 1 (max 0) || worsens by 10% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] armor to negate one hit || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=4-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Medium Armor | ! align="left" | Medium Armor | ||
| - || improves by 1 || improves by 2 (max 0) || worsens by 15% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] armor to negate one hit; +1 material bonus to initiative || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || improves by 1 || improves by 2 (max 0) || worsens by 15% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] armor to negate one hit; +1 material bonus to initiative || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=5-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Heavy Armor | ! align="left" | Heavy Armor | ||
| - || improves by 1 || improves by 2 (max 0) || worsens by 20% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] armor to negate one hit; +2 material bonus to initiative || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || improves by 1 || improves by 2 (max 0) || worsens by 20% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] armor to negate one hit; +2 material bonus to initiative || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=6-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Shield | ! align="left" | Shield | ||
| - || - || improves by 1 (max 0) || worsens by 10% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] shield to negate one hit || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection= | | - || - || improves by 1 (max 0) || worsens by 10% || align="left" | [[Broken|Break]] shield to negate one hit || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=4-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|} | |} |