Dweomermetals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Medium Armor | ! align="left" | Medium Armor | ||
| - || worsens by 1 || worsens by 1 || worsens by 5% || align="left" | When action point is spent, gain | | - || worsens by 1 || worsens by 1 || worsens by 5% || align="left" | When action point is spent, gain temporary hit points equal to 1 point per 3/4 points of BAB (i.e. 1 per level except those divisible by 4) of the wearer. || align="right" | +{{#number_format: {{#expr: {{Magic-Item-Adjusted-Price|transcludesection=16-10 }}}}}} gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | Heavy Armor | ! align="left" | Heavy Armor |