Ranger Poultices: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stone Throwing (Spell)|Stone Throwing]] || || Ranger 1 || || The subject gains the rock throwing and rock catching abilities usable with solid, inflexible objects with hardness of at least 5. | | [[Stone Throwing (Spell)|Stone Throwing]] || || Ranger 1 || || The subject gains the rock throwing and rock catching abilities usable with solid, inflexible objects with hardness of at least 5. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Strong Wings (Spell)|Strong Wings]] || Transmutation || Ranger 1 || || Touched target's wings grow more powerful, increasing its fly speed by +10 ft. and maneuverability by one category (to a maximum of good). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Summon Minor Ally (Spell)|Summon Minor Ally]] || || Ranger 1 || || Summon 1d3 Tiny animals. | | [[Summon Minor Ally (Spell)|Summon Minor Ally]] || || Ranger 1 || || Summon 1d3 Tiny animals. |