Sorcerer/Wizard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "â€" to """) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
| [[Polypurpose Panacea (Spell)|Polypurpose Panacea]] || Transmutation || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Gain a relaxing or entertaining effect. | | [[Polypurpose Panacea (Spell)|Polypurpose Panacea]] || Transmutation || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Gain a relaxing or entertaining effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Protection from Chaos/Evil/Good/Law (Spell)|Protection from | | [[Protection from Chaos (Spell)|Protection from Chaos]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || +2 to AC and saves, plus additional protection against chaos. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Protection from Evil (Spell)|Protection from Evil]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || +2 to AC and saves, plus additional protection against evil. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Protection from Good (Spell)|Protection from Good]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || +2 to AC and saves, plus additional protection against good. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Protection from Law (Spell)|Protection from Law]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || +2 to AC and saves, plus additional protection against law. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ray of Enfeeblement (Spell)|Ray of Enfeeblement]] || Necromancy || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Ray causes 1d6 Str penalty + 1 per 2 levels. | | [[Ray of Enfeeblement (Spell)|Ray of Enfeeblement]] || Necromancy || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Ray causes 1d6 Str penalty + 1 per 2 levels. |