Sorcerer/Wizard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ant Haul, Communal (Spell)|Ant Haul, Communal]] || Transmutation || Sorcerer/Wizard 2 || || As ant haul, but you may divide the duration among creatures touched. | | [[Ant Haul, Communal (Spell)|Ant Haul, Communal]] || Transmutation || Sorcerer/Wizard 2 || || As ant haul, but you may divide the duration among creatures touched. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anticipate Thoughts (Spell)|Anticipate Thoughts]] || Divination || Sorcerer/Wizard 2 || || Gain increasing bonuses to AC and on attack rolls and damage rolls against one creature. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arcane Disruption (Spell)|Arcane Disruption]] || Enchantment || Sorcerer/Wizard 2 || || This spell makes it difficult for the subject to cast arcane spells, use spell-like abilities, and use some abilities granted by arcane spellcasting classes. | | [[Arcane Disruption (Spell)|Arcane Disruption]] || Enchantment || Sorcerer/Wizard 2 || || This spell makes it difficult for the subject to cast arcane spells, use spell-like abilities, and use some abilities granted by arcane spellcasting classes. |