Sorcerer/Wizard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 887: | Line 887: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cloak of Winds (Spell)|Cloak of Winds]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 3 || || Creates a screen of wind around you. | | [[Cloak of Winds (Spell)|Cloak of Winds]] || Abjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 3 || || Creates a screen of wind around you. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Contagious Zeal (Spell)|Contagious Zeal]] || Enchantment || Sorcerer/Wizard 3 || || Grant bonuses and temporary hit points that spread from creature to creature. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contingent Action (Spell)|Contingent Action]] || Evocation || Sorcerer/Wizard 3 || || Set the condition for triggering a target's readied standard, move, or swift action. | | [[Contingent Action (Spell)|Contingent Action]] || Evocation || Sorcerer/Wizard 3 || || Set the condition for triggering a target's readied standard, move, or swift action. |