Sorcerer/Wizard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Decompose Corpse (Spell)|Decompose Corpse]] || Necromancy || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Turn a corpse into a clean skeleton. | | [[Decompose Corpse (Spell)|Decompose Corpse]] || Necromancy || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Turn a corpse into a clean skeleton. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Decrepit Disguise (Spell)|Decrepit Disguise]] || Illusion || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Make an object seem worthless. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Delusional Pride (Spell)|Delusional Pride]] || Enchantment || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Target is penalized on attacks and checks but gains bonus against charms and compulsions. | | [[Delusional Pride (Spell)|Delusional Pride]] || Enchantment || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Target is penalized on attacks and checks but gains bonus against charms and compulsions. |