Sorcerer/Wizard Spells: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 322: | Line 322: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stone Shield (Spell)|Stone Shield]] || Conjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || A 1-inch-thick slab of stone springs up from the ground, interposing itself between you and an opponent of your choice. | | [[Stone Shield (Spell)|Stone Shield]] || Conjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || A 1-inch-thick slab of stone springs up from the ground, interposing itself between you and an opponent of your choice. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Strong Wings (Spell)|Strong Wings]] || Transmutation || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Touched target's wings grow more powerful, increasing its fly speed by +10 ft. and maneuverability by one category (to a maximum of good). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stumble Gap (Spell)|Stumble Gap]] || Conjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Small hole trips creatures. | | [[Stumble Gap (Spell)|Stumble Gap]] || Conjuration || Sorcerer/Wizard 1 || || Small hole trips creatures. |