Sorcerer/Wizard Spells Level 0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Acid Splash (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Acid Splash]] | | [[Acid Splash (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Acid Splash]] | ||
| [[Conjuration]] | | align=center | [[Conjuration]] | ||
| <small>''Std''</small> | | align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | ||
| Conjure an orb of acid that deals ranged acid damage. | | Conjure an orb of acid that deals ranged acid damage. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bleed (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bleed]] | [[Necromancy]] | <small>''Std''</small> | Cause bludgeoning damage and a Bruised condition. | | [[Bleed (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bleed]] | ||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Cause bludgeoning damage and a Bruised condition. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dancing Lights (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dancing Lights]] | [[Illusion]] | <small>''Std''</small> | Creates illusory torches or other lights. | | [[Dancing Lights (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dancing Lights]] | ||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Creates illusory torches or other lights. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Detect Magic (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Detect Magic]] | |||
| align=center | [[Universal]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Detects all spells and magic items within a 60 ft cone. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Detect Poison (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Detect Poison]] | |||
| align=center | [[Universal]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Detects poison in a creature or object. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disrupt Undead (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Disrupt Undead]] | |||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| [[Ray]] deals Positive Energy Damage to one Undead in range. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Flare (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Flare]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Dazzles one creature. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Sound (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ghost Sound]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Create figment sounds in a location. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hand of the Magus (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hand of the Magus]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| You can telekinetically move and attack with a modest object. | |||
{{SpellTableAid|Jolt|Wiz}} | {{SpellTableAid|Jolt|Wiz}} |
Revision as of 13:49, 5 November 2022
Level 0 Sorcerer/Wizard Spells
Level 0 sorcerer and wizard spells are also called "Cantrips".
Name | School | Cast Time | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Acid Splash | Conjuration | Std | Conjure an orb of acid that deals ranged acid damage. |
Bleed | Necromancy | Std | Cause bludgeoning damage and a Bruised condition. |
Dancing Lights | Illusion | Std | Creates illusory torches or other lights. |
Detect Magic | Universal | Std | Detects all spells and magic items within a 60 ft cone. |
Detect Poison | Universal | Std | Detects poison in a creature or object. |
Disrupt Undead | Necromancy | Std | Ray deals Positive Energy Damage to one Undead in range. |
Flare | Evocation | Std | Dazzles one creature. |
Ghost Sound | Illusion | Std | Create figment sounds in a location. |
Hand of the Magus | Transmutation | Std | You can telekinetically move and attack with a modest object. |
Jolt | Transmutation | Std | Deal electricity damage with a ranged touch attack. |
Light | Evocation | Std | Object shines like a torch. |
Mending | Transmutation | Std | Makes minor repairs on a non-magical object that is damaged or Broken. |
Message | Enchantment | Std | Whisper conversation at distance. |
Penumbra | Evocation | Std | Protects creature or object touched from bright light. |
Prestidigitation | Universal | Std | Performs minor tricks. |
Ray of Frost | Evocation | Std | Ray attack deals cold damage. |
Read Magic | Universal | Std | Read scrolls and spellbooks. |
Resistance | Abjuration | Immediate | Subject gains +1 bonus on saving throws. |
Root | Transmutation | Std | Reinforces a subjects defense against being moved or tripped. |
Scoop | Evocation | Std | Create a scoop of force to pick up or carry liquids. |
Spark | Abjuration | Std | Dangerous spark injures your attacker. |