Sorcerer/Wizard Spells Level 0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| You can telekinetically move and attack with a modest object. | | You can telekinetically move and attack with a modest object. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jolt (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Jolt]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Deal electricity damage with a ranged touch attack. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Light (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Light]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Object shines like a torch. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mending (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Mending]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Makes minor repairs on a non-magical object that is damaged or [[Broken]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Message (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Message]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Whisper conversation at distance. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Penumbra (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Penumbra]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Protects creature or object touched from bright light. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Prestidigitation (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Prestidigitation]] | |||
| align=center | [[Universal]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Performs minor tricks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ray of Frost (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ray of Frost]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| [[Ray]] attack deals cold damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Read Magic (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Read Magic]] | |||
| align=center | [[Universal]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Read scrolls and spellbooks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Read Magic (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Read Magic]] | |||
| align=center | [[Universal]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Read scrolls and spellbooks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Root (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Root]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Reinforces a subjects defense against being moved or tripped. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scoop (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Scoop]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Create a scoop of force to pick up or carry liquids. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spark (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Spark]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Dangerous spark injures your attacker. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:58, 5 November 2022
Level 0 Sorcerer/Wizard Spells
Level 0 sorcerer and wizard spells are also called "Cantrips".
Name | School | Cast Time | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Acid Splash | Conjuration | Std | Conjure an orb of acid that deals ranged acid damage. |
Bleed | Necromancy | Std | Cause bludgeoning damage and a Bruised condition. |
Dancing Lights | Illusion | Std | Creates illusory torches or other lights. |
Detect Magic | Universal | Std | Detects all spells and magic items within a 60 ft cone. |
Detect Poison | Universal | Std | Detects poison in a creature or object. |
Disrupt Undead | Necromancy | Std | Ray deals Positive Energy Damage to one Undead in range. |
Flare | Evocation | Std | Dazzles one creature. |
Ghost Sound | Illusion | Std | Create figment sounds in a location. |
Hand of the Magus | Transmutation | Std | You can telekinetically move and attack with a modest object. |
Jolt | Transmutation | Std | Deal electricity damage with a ranged touch attack. |
Light | Evocation | Std | Object shines like a torch. |
Mending | Transmutation | Std | Makes minor repairs on a non-magical object that is damaged or Broken. |
Message | Enchantment | Std | Whisper conversation at distance. |
Penumbra | Evocation | Std | Protects creature or object touched from bright light. |
Prestidigitation | Universal | Std | Performs minor tricks. |
Ray of Frost | Evocation | Std | Ray attack deals cold damage. |
Read Magic | Universal | Std | Read scrolls and spellbooks. |
Read Magic | Universal | Std | Read scrolls and spellbooks. |
Root | Transmutation | Std | Reinforces a subjects defense against being moved or tripped. |
Scoop | Evocation | Std | Create a scoop of force to pick up or carry liquids. |
Spark | Abjuration | Std | Dangerous spark injures your attacker. |