Vehicle Combat: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Advance, Retreat or Hold Steady || Close the distance, open the distance, or hold steady in relation to the enemy ship. || enemy's pilot expenditure | | Advance, Retreat or Hold Steady || Close the distance, open the distance, or hold steady in relation to the enemy ship. || enemy's pilot expenditure | ||
|- | |||
| Evasive Maneuvers || Make your vehicle harder to hit, increasing its effective hardness by 2 until next turn || 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||