Barbarian Rage Powers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==General Rage Powers== | ||
{| class="ep-default sortable" width="95%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- style="Background:Maroon; Color:BlanchedAlmond" | |||
! width="220" | Rage Power || width="70" | Mein || width="70" | Required Level || width="70" | Other Prereq's || width="70" | Fury Cost || Benefits | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Bloody Wrath|Bloody Wrath]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Rancor|Rancor]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Let Them Try|Let Them Try]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Bestial Climber|Bestial Climber]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Bestial Swimmer|Bestial Swimmer]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Bestial Leaper|Bestial Leaper]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Untouchable I|Untouchable I]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Boasting Taunt|Boasting Taunt]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Renewed Vigor|Renewed Vigor]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Shoving Shoulder|Shoving Shoulder]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Untouchable II|Untouchable II]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Devastation|Devastation]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Final Stand|Final Stand]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Hurling Charge|Hurling Charge]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Defy Death|Defy Death]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Sudden Assault|Sudden Assault]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Whirling Rip|Whirling Rip]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Violent Revel|Violent Revel]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Rampage|Rampage]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Hack and Slash|Hack and Slash]] | |||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | |||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|} | |||
==Feral Mien Rage Powers== | |||
{| class="ep-default sortable" width="95%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- style="Background:Maroon; Color:BlanchedAlmond" | |||
! width="220" | Rage Power || width="70" | Mein || width="70" | Required Level || width="70" | Other Prereq's || width="70" | Fury Cost || Benefits | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Primal Mien Rage Powers== | |||
{| class="ep-default sortable" width="95%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- style="Background:Maroon; Color:BlanchedAlmond" | |||
! width="220" | Rage Power || width="70" | Mein || width="70" | Required Level || width="70" | Other Prereq's || width="70" | Fury Cost || Benefits | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Superstitious Mien Rage Powers== | |||
{| class="ep-default sortable" width="95%" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- style="Background:Maroon; Color:BlanchedAlmond" | |||
! width="220" | Rage Power || width="70" | Mein || width="70" | Required Level || width="70" | Other Prereq's || width="70" | Fury Cost || Benefits | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Urban Mien Rage Powers== | |||
{| class="ep-default sortable" width="95%" style="text-align:center" | {| class="ep-default sortable" width="95%" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- style="Background:Maroon; Color:BlanchedAlmond" | |- style="Background:Maroon; Color:BlanchedAlmond" |
Revision as of 17:33, 20 September 2016
Epic Path \ Barbarian \ Barbarian Rage Powers
- Here's a link to the legacy list of Barbarian Rage Powers (Old). This list is no longer in use by Epic Path, but is retained to mine for interesting ideas as we continue to develop the new Barbarian.
Starting Rage Powers
Rage Power | Mein | Required Level | Other Prereq's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berserker | - | 1 | - | 1+ | Increase your next attack's damage by your weapon's base damage dice at level 1 |
Unstoppable Rush | - | 1 | - | 1+ | Add 10 feet to the speed of one of your movement types |
Mauler | Feral | 1 | - | 1 | Gain a bonus bite attack |
Elemental Strike | Primal | 1 | - | 1+ | Deal 1d6+WIS bonus elemental damage on your next attack |
Doodlebug | Superstitious | 1 | - | 1+ | Deal 1d6 psychic damage to a target, and prevent the target from hiding from you |
Vicious Slice | Urban | 1 | - | 1+ | Your next attack inflicts a bleed equal to your WIS modifier |
General Rage Powers
Rage Power | Mein | Required Level | Other Prereq's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloody Wrath | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Rancor | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Let Them Try | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Bestial Climber | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Bestial Swimmer | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Bestial Leaper | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Untouchable I | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Boasting Taunt | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Renewed Vigor | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Shoving Shoulder | - | 2 | - | 1+ | |
Untouchable II | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Devastation | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Final Stand | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Hurling Charge | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Defy Death | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Sudden Assault | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Whirling Rip | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Violent Revel | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Rampage | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Hack and Slash | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ |
Feral Mien Rage Powers
Rage Power | Mein | Required Level | Other Prereq's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primal Mien Rage Powers
Rage Power | Mein | Required Level | Other Prereq's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Superstitious Mien Rage Powers
Rage Power | Mein | Required Level | Other Prereq's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Urban Mien Rage Powers
Rage Power | Mein | Required Level | Other Prereq's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|