Barbarian Rage Powers: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Shoving Shoulder|Shoving Shoulder]] | ! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Shoving Shoulder|Shoving Shoulder]] | ||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Menacing Growl|Menacing Growl]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Threatening Snap|Threatening Snap]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Erratic Charge|Erratic Charge]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Ambush Predator|Ambush Predator]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Howling Charge|Howling Charge]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Beast Heart|Beast Heart]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Bloodfang|Bloodfang]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Bloodsplatter|Bloodsplatter]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Gutting Wrench|Gutting Wrench]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Rampage|Rampage]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Primal Soul|Primal Soul]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Shatterbones|Shatterbones]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Blistering Rage|Blistering Rage]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Arcing Strike|Arcing Strike]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Avalanche Strike|Avalanche Strike]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Slipstream|Slipstream]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Infernal Core|Infernal Core]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Land's Obeisance|Land's Obeisance]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Roots of the Mountain|Roots of the Mountain]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Buffeting Vortex|Buffeting Vortex]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Ghost Step|Ghost Step]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Haunt Slayer|Haunt Slayer]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Disruptive|Disruptive]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Eater of Magic|Eater of Magic]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Magic Bane|Magic Bane]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Distrustful Gaze|Distrustful Gaze]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Red-Dimmed Gaze|Red-Dimmed Gaze]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Dead-Eyed Stare|Dead-Eyed Stare]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Auspicious Mark|Auspicious Mark]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Desperate Rage|Desperate Rage]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Relentless|Relentless]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Bloodthirst|Bloodthirst]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Body Bludgeon|Body Bludgeon]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Battle Madness|Battle Madness]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Surprise Accuracy|Surprise Accuracy]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Deadly Accuracy|Deadly Accuracy]] | |||
| - || 2 || Surprise Accuracy || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Downing Strike|Downing Strike]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Clear Mind|Clear Mind]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Elbow Strike|Elbow Strike]] | |||
| - || 2 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|- | |||
! align="left" | [[Urban Mien#Knuckle Dragger|Knuckle Dragger]] | |||
| - || 2 || Elbow Strike || 1+ || align="left" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 73: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Untouchable II|Untouchable II]] | ! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Untouchable II|Untouchable II]] | ||
| - || 12 || | | - || 12 || Untouchable I || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Devastation|Devastation]] | ! align="left" | [[General_Rage_Powers#Devastation|Devastation]] | ||
Line 102: | Line 222: | ||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#|]] | ! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Scattering Charge|Scattering Charge]] | ||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 282: | ||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#|]] | ! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Spellbreaker|Spellbreaker]] | ||
| - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 12 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 273: | Line 393: | ||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#|]] | ! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#Explosive Charge|Explosive Charge]] | ||
| - || 22 || | | - || 22 || Howling Charge, Scattering Charge || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#|]] | ! align="left" | [[Feral Mien#|]] | ||
Line 318: | Line 438: | ||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#|]] | ! align="left" | [[Primal Mien#Solarian Cloak|Solarian Cloak]] | ||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 363: | Line 483: | ||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#|]] | ! align="left" | [[Superstitious Mien#Mana's Red Bane|Mana's Red Bane]] | ||
| - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | | - || 22 || - || 1+ || align="left" | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:10, 20 September 2016
Epic Path \ Barbarian \ Barbarian Rage Powers
- Here's a link to the legacy list of Barbarian Rage Powers (Old). This list is no longer in use by Epic Path, but is retained to mine for interesting ideas as we continue to develop the new Barbarian.
Starting Rage Powers
Rage Power | Mein | Req'd Lvl | Other Req's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berserker | - | 1 | - | 1+ | Increase your next attack's damage by your weapon's base damage dice at level 1 |
Unstoppable Rush | - | 1 | - | 1+ | Add 10 feet to the speed of one of your movement types |
Mauler | Feral | 1 | - | 1 | Gain a bonus bite attack |
Elemental Strike | Primal | 1 | - | 1+ | Deal 1d6+WIS bonus elemental damage on your next attack |
Doodlebug | Superstitious | 1 | - | 1+ | Deal 1d6 psychic damage to a target, and prevent the target from hiding from you |
Vicious Slice | Urban | 1 | - | 1+ | Your next attack inflicts a bleed equal to your WIS modifier |
Courageous Rage Powers (Levels 1-10)
Heroic Rage Powers (Levels 11-20)
Rage Power | Mein | Req'd Lvl | Other Req's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Untouchable II | - | 12 | Untouchable I | 1+ | |
Devastation | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Final Stand | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Hurling Charge | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Defy Death | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Sudden Assault | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Whirling Rip | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Violent Revel | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Rampage | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Hack and Slash | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Scattering Charge | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
Spellbreaker | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 12 | - | 1+ |
Epic Rage Powers (Levels 21-35)
Rage Power | Mein | Req'd Lvl | Other Req's | Fury Cost | Benefits |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[General_Rage_Powers#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
Explosive Charge | - | 22 | Howling Charge, Scattering Charge | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Feral Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
Solarian Cloak | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Primal Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
Mana's Red Bane | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Superstitious Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ | |
[[Urban Mien#|]] | - | 22 | - | 1+ |