Sorcerer/Wizard Spells Level 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Level 1 Sorcerer/Wizard Spells == {| {{SpellTableHeader|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Adhesive Spittle|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Adjuring Step|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Air Bubble|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Alarm|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Alter Winds|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Animate Rope|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Ant Haul|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Anticipate Peril|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Bed of Iron|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Blend|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Blurred Movement|Wiz}} {{SpellTableAid|Body C...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| {{SpellTableHeader|Wiz}} | {| {{SpellTableHeader|Wiz}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Adhesive Spittle (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Adhesive Spittle]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Spit immobilizing goop at a creature. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adjuring Step (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Adjuring Step]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| You can move slowly and safely and still cast spells, until you move quickly. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Air Bubble (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Air Bubble]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Creates a small pocket of air around your head or an object, which may burst as an attack. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alarm (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Alarm]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Wards an area for the night. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alter Winds (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Alter Winds]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Modify the winds to injure creatures, make flying difficult in an area, or make sailing faster. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Animate Rope (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Animate Rope]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Makes a rope move at your command, to trip or entangle an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ant Haul (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ant Haul]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Increases the carrying capacity of a creature by 10 pounds per caster level. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anticipate Peril (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Anticipate Peril]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Targets gain a scaling bonus on their next initiative check. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bed of Iron (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bed of Iron]] | |||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Armor Check penalties are reduced, and you can sleep comfortably in armor without suffering fatigue. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blend (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Blend]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Gain a bonus to Stealth, and initiate a Stealth stance without cover or concealment. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blurred Movement (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Blurred Movement]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| As Blur (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell), but only while you are moving, unless you move twice in a single round. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Body Capacitance (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Body Capacitance]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Gain protection against lightning attacks and release the energy as a Touch Attack. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bouncy Body (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bouncy Body]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| The target's flesh becomes flexible and rubbery. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Break (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Break]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Break an object or creature in range. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bungle (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bungle]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Inflict a penalty on a target's d20 roll as an immediate action. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burning Disarm (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Burning Disarm]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| A metal object instantly becomes red hot possibly causing the wielder to drop it or take Fire Damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Burning Hand of the Magus (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Burning Hand of the Magus]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Cone-shaped burst doing fire damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cause Fear (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Cause Fear]] | |||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| One creature gains the Cringing condition. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charm Person (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Charm Person]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Makes one Humanoid creature or person your friend. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chill Touch (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Chill Touch]] | |||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| You dark powers touch victims in a small cone, inflicting necrotic damage and making undead humbled. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Color Spray (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Color Spray]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| dazzles, blinds, or fogs affected creatures. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dancing Lantern (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dancing Lantern]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Animates a lantern-flame that follows you and can be used as a ray attack. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Deja Vu (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Deja Vu]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Make a creature realize that things aren't so bad after all. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disguise Self (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Disguise Self]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Changes your appearance. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ear-Piercing Scream (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ear-Piercing Scream]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Deal Sonic Damage to an enemy target, or deafen an ally to all but yourself. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Endure Elements (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Endure Elements]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Exist comfortably in hot or cold regions. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enlarge Person (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Enlarge Person]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Humanoid creature gains one size category. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Expeditious Excavation (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Expeditious Excavation]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Moves small amounts of earth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Expeditious Retreat (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Expeditious Retreat]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Your Walk speed increases. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Feather Fall (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Feather Fall]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Instantly changes the rate at which the targets falls. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Floating Disk (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Floating Disk]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Creates 3-ft.-diameter horizontal disk that carries things and can break falls. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gravity Bow (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Gravity Bow]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Projectiles do damage as though one size category bigger. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grease (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Grease]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Covers a 10-ft. square or one object with a layer of slippery grease. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hideous Laughter (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hideous Laughter]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Subject becomes wobbly due to gales of forced mirth. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hold Portal (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hold Portal]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Holds door shut. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hydraulic Push (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hydraulic Push]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Wave of water damages and pushes an enemy one square. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hypnotism (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hypnotism]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Distracts and inflicts psychic damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Illusion of Calm (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Illusion of Calm]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| You appear to be standing calmly, even when you take some actions. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jump (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Jump]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Subject gains a Vaulting speed for one round. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Liberating Command (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Liberating Command]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Restrained target may make an Escape Artist check to escape as an immediate action. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lock Gaze (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Lock Gaze]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Compel the target to look at you and only you, no matter how painful. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mage Armor (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Mage Armor]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Gives subject +3 Armor Bonus to AC. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Aura (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Magic Aura]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Alter your aura to grant AC. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Missile (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Magic Missile]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Magic projectiles deal 1d4+1 force damage each; +1 missile per two levels above 1st (max 5). | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magic Weapon (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Magic Weapon]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Transform a weapon into a similar sort of weapon that is better suited for yourself or for allies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Memory Lapse (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Memory Lapse]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Subject forgets events back to last turn. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Monkey Fish (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Monkey Fish]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Gain a climb speed and a swim speed of 10 ft. or more for a time. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mudball (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Mudball]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Ray Attack that causes the target to be blinded and bludgeoned. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nauseating Trail (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Nauseating Trail]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Creature leaves a trail of Stinking Cloud (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell) squares. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peacebond (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Peacebond]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Locks a weapon in place on the target's body. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phantom Blood (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Phantom Blood]] | |||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| When struck in combat, gain temporary hp's and a phantom copy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poisoned Egg (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Poisoned Egg]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Transform the contents of a normal egg into a single dose of Simple Venom. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ray of Enfeeblement (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ray of Enfeeblement]] | |||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Ray causes Withered, and threatens a Synergy. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shadow Weapon (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shadow Weapon]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Create a quasi-real weapon for yourself or for allies. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shield (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shield]] | |||
| align=center | [[Enchantment]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Invisible disc gives +4 Arcane Bonus to AC. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shocking Grasp (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shocking Grasp]] | |||
| align=center | [[Evocation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Touch delivers Electricity (energy, common) damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silent Image (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Silent Image]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Creates a visual-based illusion of your design. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Snowball (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Snowball]] | |||
| align=center | [[Necromancy]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Ranged touch delivers Cold Damage and might inflict torpid. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stone Shield (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Stone Shield]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| A slab of stone springs up from the ground, interposing itself between you and an opponent of your choice. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stumble Gap (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Stumble Gap]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Small hole trips creatures. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Summon Monster I (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Summon Monster I]] | |||
| align=center | [[Universal]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Summons one Summoned Monster to fight for you. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunder Breaker (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Sunder Breaker]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Attacks against you are costly, or you may break your own protection to inflict damage. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Touch of the Sea (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Touch of the Sea]] | |||
| align=center | [[Transmutation]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Targets struck by this ray gain Greater Swim 30 feet, with or without suffering harm in the process. | |||
|- | |||
| [[True Strike (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|True Strike]] | |||
| align=center | [[Universal]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Gain a bonus on your next attack roll. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Unseen Servant (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Unseen Servant]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Creates an invisible, mindless, shapeless force that performs simple tasks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Vanish (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Vanish]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Immediately become Invisible for 1 round. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ventriloquism (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ventriloquism]] | |||
| align=center | [[Illusion]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| Make your voice seem to issue from someplace else. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wave Shield (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Wave Shield]] | |||
| align=center | [[Abjuration]] | |||
| align=center | Immediate | |||
| Water blunts one incoming attack or fire effect as an immediate action. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Web Bolt (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Web Bolt]] | |||
| align=center | [[Conjuration]] | |||
| align=center | <small>''Std''</small> | |||
| As the Web (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell), except only occupying a single creature's space. | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:09, 6 November 2022
Level 1 Sorcerer/Wizard Spells
Name | School | Cast Time | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Adhesive Spittle | Conjuration | Std | Spit immobilizing goop at a creature. |
Adjuring Step | Abjuration | Std | You can move slowly and safely and still cast spells, until you move quickly. |
Air Bubble | Conjuration | Std | Creates a small pocket of air around your head or an object, which may burst as an attack. |
Alarm | Abjuration | Std | Wards an area for the night. |
Alter Winds | Transmutation | Std | Modify the winds to injure creatures, make flying difficult in an area, or make sailing faster. |
Animate Rope | Transmutation | Std | Makes a rope move at your command, to trip or entangle an enemy. |
Ant Haul | Transmutation | Std | Increases the carrying capacity of a creature by 10 pounds per caster level. |
Anticipate Peril | Enchantment | Std | Targets gain a scaling bonus on their next initiative check. |
Bed of Iron | Necromancy | Std | Armor Check penalties are reduced, and you can sleep comfortably in armor without suffering fatigue. |
Blend | Illusion | Std | Gain a bonus to Stealth, and initiate a Stealth stance without cover or concealment. |
Blurred Movement | Illusion | Std | As Blur (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell), but only while you are moving, unless you move twice in a single round. |
Body Capacitance | Transmutation | Std | Gain protection against lightning attacks and release the energy as a Touch Attack. |
Bouncy Body | Abjuration | Immediate | The target's flesh becomes flexible and rubbery. |
Break | Transmutation | Std | Break an object or creature in range. |
Bungle | Enchantment | Immediate | Inflict a penalty on a target's d20 roll as an immediate action. |
Burning Disarm | Transmutation | Std | A metal object instantly becomes red hot possibly causing the wielder to drop it or take Fire Damage. |
Burning Hand of the Magus | Evocation | Std | Cone-shaped burst doing fire damage. |
Cause Fear | Necromancy | Immediate | One creature gains the Cringing condition. |
Charm Person | Enchantment | Std | Makes one Humanoid creature or person your friend. |
Chill Touch | Necromancy | Std | You dark powers touch victims in a small cone, inflicting necrotic damage and making undead humbled. |
Color Spray | Illusion | Std | dazzles, blinds, or fogs affected creatures. |
Dancing Lantern | Enchantment | Std | Animates a lantern-flame that follows you and can be used as a ray attack. |
Deja Vu | Enchantment | Immediate | Make a creature realize that things aren't so bad after all. |
Disguise Self | Illusion | Std | Changes your appearance. |
Ear-Piercing Scream | Illusion | Std | Deal Sonic Damage to an enemy target, or deafen an ally to all but yourself. |
Endure Elements | Abjuration | Std | Exist comfortably in hot or cold regions. |
Enlarge Person | Transmutation | Std | Humanoid creature gains one size category. |
Expeditious Excavation | Transmutation | Std | Moves small amounts of earth. |
Expeditious Retreat | Enchantment | Std | Your Walk speed increases. |
Feather Fall | Transmutation | Immediate | Instantly changes the rate at which the targets falls. |
Floating Disk | Evocation | Immediate | Creates 3-ft.-diameter horizontal disk that carries things and can break falls. |
Gravity Bow | Evocation | Std | Projectiles do damage as though one size category bigger. |
Grease | Conjuration | Std | Covers a 10-ft. square or one object with a layer of slippery grease. |
Hideous Laughter | Enchantment | Std | Subject becomes wobbly due to gales of forced mirth. |
Hold Portal | Abjuration | Std | Holds door shut. |
Hydraulic Push | Evocation | Std | Wave of water damages and pushes an enemy one square. |
Hypnotism | Enchantment | Std | Distracts and inflicts psychic damage. |
Illusion of Calm | Illusion | Std | You appear to be standing calmly, even when you take some actions. |
Jump | Transmutation | Immediate | Subject gains a Vaulting speed for one round. |
Liberating Command | Transmutation | Immediate | Restrained target may make an Escape Artist check to escape as an immediate action. |
Lock Gaze | Enchantment | Std | Compel the target to look at you and only you, no matter how painful. |
Mage Armor | Conjuration | Std | Gives subject +3 Armor Bonus to AC. |
Magic Aura | Abjuration | Immediate | Alter your aura to grant AC. |
Magic Missile | Evocation | Std | Magic projectiles deal 1d4+1 force damage each; +1 missile per two levels above 1st (max 5). |
Magic Weapon | Transmutation | Std | Transform a weapon into a similar sort of weapon that is better suited for yourself or for allies. |
Memory Lapse | Enchantment | Std | Subject forgets events back to last turn. |
Monkey Fish | Transmutation | Std | Gain a climb speed and a swim speed of 10 ft. or more for a time. |
Mudball | Conjuration | Std | Ray Attack that causes the target to be blinded and bludgeoned. |
Nauseating Trail | Enchantment | Std | Creature leaves a trail of Stinking Cloud (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell) squares. |
Peacebond | Abjuration | Immediate | Locks a weapon in place on the target's body. |
Phantom Blood | Necromancy | Std | When struck in combat, gain temporary hp's and a phantom copy. |
Poisoned Egg | Transmutation | Std | Transform the contents of a normal egg into a single dose of Simple Venom. |
Ray of Enfeeblement | Necromancy | Std | Ray causes Withered, and threatens a Synergy. |
Shadow Weapon | Illusion | Std | Create a quasi-real weapon for yourself or for allies. |
Shield | Enchantment | Std | Invisible disc gives +4 Arcane Bonus to AC. |
Shocking Grasp | Evocation | Std | Touch delivers Electricity (energy, common) damage. |
Silent Image | Illusion | Std | Creates a visual-based illusion of your design. |
Snowball | Necromancy | Std | Ranged touch delivers Cold Damage and might inflict torpid. |
Stone Shield | Conjuration | Immediate | A slab of stone springs up from the ground, interposing itself between you and an opponent of your choice. |
Stumble Gap | Conjuration | Std | Small hole trips creatures. |
Summon Monster I | Universal | Std | Summons one Summoned Monster to fight for you. |
Sunder Breaker | Abjuration | Std | Attacks against you are costly, or you may break your own protection to inflict damage. |
Touch of the Sea | Transmutation | Std | Targets struck by this ray gain Greater Swim 30 feet, with or without suffering harm in the process. |
True Strike | Universal | Immediate | Gain a bonus on your next attack roll. |
Unseen Servant | Conjuration | Std | Creates an invisible, mindless, shapeless force that performs simple tasks. |
Vanish | Illusion | Immediate | Immediately become Invisible for 1 round. |
Ventriloquism | Illusion | Std | Make your voice seem to issue from someplace else. |
Wave Shield | Abjuration | Immediate | Water blunts one incoming attack or fire effect as an immediate action. |
Web Bolt | Conjuration | Std | As the Web (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell), except only occupying a single creature's space. |