Talk:Magic Rods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
===Whitelist of Rods=== | ===Whitelist of Rods=== | ||
{| class="ep-default" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! Rod Name || Spell || Spell Level | |||
|- | |||
| Anchoring Rod || [[Resist Energy (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Resist Energy]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bell Ringers Rod || [[Bells (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bells]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Bellows Rod || [[Air Geyser (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Air Geyser]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Bonebreakers Rod || [[Boneshatter (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Boneshatter]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Breaking Rod || [[Shatter (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shatter]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Chilling Rod || [[Ray of Frost (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ray of Frost]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Critical Caduceus Rod || [[Cure Critical Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Cure Critical Wounds]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Divers Rod || [[Water Breathing (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Water Breathing]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Glittering Rod || [[Glitterdust (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Glitterdust]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Jailors Rod || [[Summon Monster III (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Summon Monster III]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Mirror Rod || [[Major Image (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Major Image]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Greater Warding Rod || [[Resist Uncommon Energy (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Resist Uncommon Energy]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Hellwalkers Rod || [[Planar Adaptation (Cleric Spell)|Planar Adaptation]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Hindering Rod || [[Root (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Root]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Holistic Rod || [[Remove Sickness (Cleric Spell)|Remove Sickness]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Icicle Rod || [[Pillar of Ice (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Pillar of Ice]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Jailors Rod || [[Summon Monster II (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Summon Monster II]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Inferno Rod || [[Burning Arc (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Burning Arc]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Larders Rod || [[Create Food and Water (Cleric Spell)|Create Food and Water]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Lawgivers Rod || [[Peacebond (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Peacebond]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Lesser Jailors Rod || [[Summon Monster I (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Summon Monster I]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Light Caduceus Rod || [[Cure Light Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Cure Light Wounds]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Light Infliction Rod || [[Inflict Light Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Inflict Light Wounds]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Limners Rod || [[Silent Image (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Silent Image]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Mirror Rod || [[Minor Image (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Minor Image]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate Caduceus Rod || [[Cure Moderate Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Cure Moderate Wounds]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Moderate Infliction Rod || [[Inflict Moderate Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Inflict Moderate Wounds]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Muck Rod || [[Mudball (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Mudball]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Panacea Rod || [[Neutralize Poison (Cleric Spell)|Neutralize Poison]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Pickling Rod || [[Acid Splash (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Acid Splash]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Plague Enders Rod || [[Remove Disease (Cleric Spell)|Remove Disease]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Affixment || [[Dimensional Anchor (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dimensional Anchor]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Airy Gifting || [[Air Bubble (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Air Bubble]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Ardent Light || [[Burst of Radiance (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Burst of Radiance]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Assistance || [[Unseen Servant (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Unseen Servant]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Baleful Sparks || [[Wandering Star Motes (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Wandering Star Motes]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Bearing || [[Ant Haul (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ant Haul]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Bitter Wind || [[Wind Wall (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Wind Wall]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Blasting || [[Pyrotechnics (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Pyrotechnics]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Blasts || [[Burning Hand of the Magus (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Burning Hand of the Magus]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Blessings || [[Remove Curse (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Remove Curse]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Bonfires || [[Flaming Sphere (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Flaming Sphere]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Borrowing || [[False Life (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|False Life]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Bravery || [[Remove Fear (Cleric Spell)|Remove Fear]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Breakstride || [[Stumble Gap (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Stumble Gap]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Brilliance || [[Unbearable Brightness (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Unbearable Brightness]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Cancellation || [[Dispel Magic (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dispel Magic]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Capering || [[Monkey Fish (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Monkey Fish]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Censure || [[Forbid Action (Cleric Spell)|Forbid Action]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Chains || [[Chain of Perdition (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Chain of Perdition]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Clear Water || [[Create Water (Cleric Spell)|Create Water]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Coercion || [[Hold Person (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hold Person]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Comfort || [[Bed of Iron (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bed of Iron]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Compulsion || [[Lock Gaze (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Lock Gaze]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Crashing || [[Force Punch (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Force Punch]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Critical Infliction || [[Inflict Critical Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Inflict Critical Wounds]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Crushing || [[Conjure Deadfall (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Conjure Deadfall]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Darts || [[Magic Missile (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Magic Missile]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Deadly Flames || [[Firefall (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Firefall]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Dismissal || [[Dismissal (Cleric Spell)|Dismissal]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Divine Luck || [[Divine Favor (Cleric Spell)|Divine Favor]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Dominion || [[Charm Person (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Charm Person]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Earthen Joy || [[Stoneskin (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Stoneskin]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Eddies || [[Aqueous Orb (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Aqueous Orb]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Emanations || [[Detect Magic (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Detect Magic]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Fairies || [[Dancing Lights (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dancing Lights]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Fear || [[Cause Fear (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Cause Fear]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Feathers || [[Feather Fall (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Feather Fall]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Fiery Punishments || [[Burning Gaze (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Burning Gaze]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Fire || [[Fireball (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Fireball]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Forceful Mercy || [[Compassionate Ally (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Compassionate Ally]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Forging || [[Magic Weapon (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Magic Weapon]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Forgiveness || [[Restoration, Lesser (Cleric Spell)|Restoration, Lesser]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Fulmination || [[Fiery Shuriken (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Fiery Shuriken]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Gasping || [[Aboleth's Lung (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Aboleth's Lung]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Geysers || [[Hydraulic Push (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hydraulic Push]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Ghouls || [[Ghoul Touch (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ghoul Touch]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Greater Bonfires || [[Flaming Sphere, Greater (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Flaming Sphere, Greater]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Greater Borrowing || [[False Life, Greater (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|False Life, Greater]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Greater Repairs || [[Make Whole, Greater (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Make Whole, Greater]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Hearths || [[Secure Shelter (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Secure Shelter]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of High Noon || [[Daylight (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Daylight]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Holy Strikes || [[Divine Trident (Cleric Spell)|Divine Trident]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Icy Blasts || [[Ice Storm (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ice Storm]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Illumination || [[Light (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Light]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Impact || [[Gravity Bow (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Gravity Bow]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Lamplighters Bane || [[Dust of Twilight (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dust of Twilight]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Lesser Repairs || [[Mending (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Mending]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Life Sharing || [[Life Pact (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Life Pact]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Marvel || [[Prestidigitation (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Prestidigitation]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Mesmerism || [[Hypnotism (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hypnotism]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Mights Bane || [[Unravel Destiny (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Unravel Destiny]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Mothers Mercy || [[Touch of Mercy (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Touch of Mercy]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Mourning || [[Overwhelming Grief (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Overwhelming Grief]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Nails || [[Pellet Blast (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Pellet Blast]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Prisms || [[Rainbow Pattern (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Rainbow Pattern]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Quaking || [[Tremor Blast (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Tremor Blast]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Quiet Night || [[Rest Eternal (Cleric Spell)|Rest Eternal]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Rainbows || [[Color Spray (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Color Spray]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Reaching || [[Hand of the Magus (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hand of the Magus]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Rebuke || [[Admonishing Ray (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Admonishing Ray]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Repairs || [[Make Whole (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Make Whole]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Repose || [[Gentle Repose (Cleric Spell)|Gentle Repose]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Restoration || [[Restoration (Cleric Spell)|Restoration]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Revelation || [[Invisibility Purge (Cleric Spell)|Invisibility Purge]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Riding || [[Phantom Steed (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Phantom Steed]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Scares || [[Scare (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Scare]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Searing Sunbeams || [[Scorching Ray (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Scorching Ray]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Shadowy Terrors || [[Shadow Barbs (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shadow Barbs]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Shelter || [[Tiny Hut (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Tiny Hut]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Shock || [[Shocking Grasp (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shocking Grasp]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Shoveling || [[Expeditious Excavation (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Expeditious Excavation]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Silver Motes || [[Silver Darts (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Silver Darts]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Slickness || [[Grease (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Grease]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Smithing || [[Scoop (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Scoop]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Smiting || [[Chaos Hammer (Cleric Spell)|Chaos Hammer]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Soothing || [[Stabilize (Cleric Spell)|Stabilize]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Sounds || [[Ghost Sound (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ghost Sound]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Sparking Cataclysm || [[Ball Lightning (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ball Lightning]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Speaking || [[Ventriloquism (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ventriloquism]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Standing Flames || [[Pillar of Fire (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Pillar of Fire]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Startlement || [[Ear-Piercing Scream (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Ear-Piercing Scream]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Storms || [[Lightning Bolt (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Lightning Bolt]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Strategies || [[Know the Enemy (Cleric Spell)|Know the Enemy]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Surprising Light || [[Flare (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Flare]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Swapping || [[Juxtaposition (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Juxtaposition]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Terror || [[Fear (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Fear]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Battlefield || [[Bloody Arrows (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bloody Arrows]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Commander || [[Command (Cleric Spell)|Command]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Greatsmith || [[Reinforce Armaments (Cleric Spell)|Reinforce Armaments]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Martyr || [[Accept Affliction (Cleric Spell)|Accept Affliction]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Masthead || [[Gust of Wind (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Gust of Wind]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Slipstream || [[Slipstream (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Slipstream]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Sparrow || [[Sky Swim (Cleric Spell)|Sky Swim]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Stricken Heart || [[Stricken Heart (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Stricken Heart]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of the Thrice Scorned || [[Bestow Curse (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Bestow Curse]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Travail || [[Slow (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Slow]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Treachery || [[Shadow Weapon (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shadow Weapon]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Truth Unto Power || [[Severed Fate (Cleric Spell)|Severed Fate]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Twisted Intent || [[Charm Monster (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Charm Monster]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Utter Despair || [[Crushing Despair (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Crushing Despair]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Varied Apocalypse || [[Dragon's Breath (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dragon's Breath]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Whipping Waves || [[River Whip (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|River Whip]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Rod of Wholesomeness || [[Purify Food and Drink (Cleric Spell)|Purify Food and Drink]] || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Security Rod || [[Alarm (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Alarm]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Serious Caduceus Rod || [[Cure Serious Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Cure Serious Wounds]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Serious Infliction Rod || [[Inflict Serious Wounds (Cleric Spell)|Inflict Serious Wounds]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Shrieking Rod || [[Shout (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Shout]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Sledgehammer Rod || [[Battering Blast (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Battering Blast]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Slivering Rod || [[Diamond Spray (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Diamond Spray]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Slop Rod || [[Touch of Slime (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Touch of Slime]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Slush Rod || [[Snowball (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Snowball]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Space-Rending Rod || [[Dimension Door (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Dimension Door]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Steadfast Rod || [[Force Anchor (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Force Anchor]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Storm Striding Rod || [[Storm Step (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Storm Step]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Storming Rod || [[Hurricane Blast (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Hurricane Blast]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Towerkeepers Rod || [[Arcane Lock (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Arcane Lock]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Trespassers Rod || [[Knock (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Knock]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| True Jailors Rod || [[Summon Monster IV (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Summon Monster IV]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Warding Rod || [[Protection from Energy (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Protection from Energy]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Wavestriders Rod || [[Water Walk (Cleric Spell)|Water Walk]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayfarers Rod || [[Endure Elements (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Endure Elements]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Winged Rod || [[Fly (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Fly]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Zapping Rod || [[Jolt (Sorcerer/Wizard Spell)|Jolt]] || 0 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:33, 31 August 2019
Price scaling for rods by spell level:
- 0th level spell, any CL: use 0.25 in Nudge-Price field.
- 1st level spell, any CL: use 0.375 in Nudge-Price field.
- 2nd level spell, any CL: use 0.6 in Nudge-Price field.
- 3rd level spell, any CL: use 0.75 in Nudge-Price field.
- 4th level spell, any CL: use 0.9 in Nudge-Price field.
To insert the table for rod pricing inside a rod's description field (not the parent description, obviously), use the following template:
{{Rod-Costs | sp= | max= | save= | dam= }}
Parameters:
- sp = Values: 0 through 4. Sets the spell level of the spell on the rod. This sets the minimum caster level and the price factors. Default is 1.
- max = Values: 5 through 35. Sets the max caster level the rod can be purchased at. Typically where the spell maxes out (e.g. 20 for all cure spells). Default is 35.
- save = Values: N or skip parameter. "N" will hide all save DCs in the table.
- dam = Values: N or skip parameter. "N" will hide all damage info in the table.
Example:
{{Rod-Costs|sp=2|max=11}}
Whitelist of Rods
Rod Name | Spell | Spell Level |
---|---|---|
Anchoring Rod | Resist Energy | 2 |
Bell Ringers Rod | Bells | 3 |
Bellows Rod | Air Geyser | 3 |
Bonebreakers Rod | Boneshatter | 4 |
Breaking Rod | Shatter | 2 |
Chilling Rod | Ray of Frost | 0 |
Critical Caduceus Rod | Cure Critical Wounds | 4 |
Divers Rod | Water Breathing | 3 |
Glittering Rod | Glitterdust | 2 |
Greater Jailors Rod | Summon Monster III | 3 |
Greater Mirror Rod | Major Image | 3 |
Greater Warding Rod | Resist Uncommon Energy | 4 |
Hellwalkers Rod | Planar Adaptation | 4 |
Hindering Rod | Root | 0 |
Holistic Rod | Remove Sickness | 1 |
Icicle Rod | Pillar of Ice | 4 |
Improved Jailors Rod | Summon Monster II | 2 |
Inferno Rod | Burning Arc | 2 |
Larders Rod | Create Food and Water | 3 |
Lawgivers Rod | Peacebond | 1 |
Lesser Jailors Rod | Summon Monster I | 1 |
Light Caduceus Rod | Cure Light Wounds | 1 |
Light Infliction Rod | Inflict Light Wounds | 1 |
Limners Rod | Silent Image | 1 |
Mirror Rod | Minor Image | 2 |
Moderate Caduceus Rod | Cure Moderate Wounds | 2 |
Moderate Infliction Rod | Inflict Moderate Wounds | 2 |
Muck Rod | Mudball | 1 |
Panacea Rod | Neutralize Poison | 4 |
Pickling Rod | Acid Splash | 0 |
Plague Enders Rod | Remove Disease | 3 |
Rod of Affixment | Dimensional Anchor | 4 |
Rod of Airy Gifting | Air Bubble | 1 |
Rod of Ardent Light | Burst of Radiance | 2 |
Rod of Assistance | Unseen Servant | 1 |
Rod of Baleful Sparks | Wandering Star Motes | 4 |
Rod of Bearing | Ant Haul | 1 |
Rod of Bitter Wind | Wind Wall | 3 |
Rod of Blasting | Pyrotechnics | 2 |
Rod of Blasts | Burning Hand of the Magus | 1 |
Rod of Blessings | Remove Curse | 4 |
Rod of Bonfires | Flaming Sphere | 2 |
Rod of Borrowing | False Life | 2 |
Rod of Bravery | Remove Fear | 1 |
Rod of Breakstride | Stumble Gap | 1 |
Rod of Brilliance | Unbearable Brightness | 4 |
Rod of Cancellation | Dispel Magic | 3 |
Rod of Capering | Monkey Fish | 1 |
Rod of Censure | Forbid Action | 1 |
Rod of Chains | Chain of Perdition | 3 |
Rod of Clear Water | Create Water | 0 |
Rod of Coercion | Hold Person | 3 |
Rod of Comfort | Bed of Iron | 1 |
Rod of Compulsion | Lock Gaze | 1 |
Rod of Crashing | Force Punch | 3 |
Rod of Critical Infliction | Inflict Critical Wounds | 4 |
Rod of Crushing | Conjure Deadfall | 4 |
Rod of Darts | Magic Missile | 1 |
Rod of Deadly Flames | Firefall | 4 |
Rod of Dismissal | Dismissal | 4 |
Rod of Divine Luck | Divine Favor | 1 |
Rod of Dominion | Charm Person | 1 |
Rod of Earthen Joy | Stoneskin | 3 |
Rod of Eddies | Aqueous Orb | 3 |
Rod of Emanations | Detect Magic | 0 |
Rod of Fairies | Dancing Lights | 0 |
Rod of Fear | Cause Fear | 1 |
Rod of Feathers | Feather Fall | 1 |
Rod of Fiery Punishments | Burning Gaze | 2 |
Rod of Fire | Fireball | 3 |
Rod of Forceful Mercy | Compassionate Ally | 2 |
Rod of Forging | Magic Weapon | 1 |
Rod of Forgiveness | Restoration, Lesser | 2 |
Rod of Fulmination | Fiery Shuriken | 2 |
Rod of Gasping | Aboleth's Lung | 2 |
Rod of Geysers | Hydraulic Push | 1 |
Rod of Ghouls | Ghoul Touch | 2 |
Rod of Greater Bonfires | Flaming Sphere, Greater | 4 |
Rod of Greater Borrowing | False Life, Greater | 4 |
Rod of Greater Repairs | Make Whole, Greater | 4 |
Rod of Hearths | Secure Shelter | 4 |
Rod of High Noon | Daylight | 3 |
Rod of Holy Strikes | Divine Trident | 2 |
Rod of Icy Blasts | Ice Storm | 4 |
Rod of Illumination | Light | 0 |
Rod of Impact | Gravity Bow | 1 |
Rod of Lamplighters Bane | Dust of Twilight | 2 |
Rod of Lesser Repairs | Mending | 0 |
Rod of Life Sharing | Life Pact | 2 |
Rod of Marvel | Prestidigitation | 0 |
Rod of Mesmerism | Hypnotism | 1 |
Rod of Mights Bane | Unravel Destiny | 3 |
Rod of Mothers Mercy | Touch of Mercy | 2 |
Rod of Mourning | Overwhelming Grief | 4 |
Rod of Nails | Pellet Blast | 3 |
Rod of Prisms | Rainbow Pattern | 4 |
Rod of Quaking | Tremor Blast | 2 |
Rod of Quiet Night | Rest Eternal | 4 |
Rod of Rainbows | Color Spray | 1 |
Rod of Reaching | Hand of the Magus | 0 |
Rod of Rebuke | Admonishing Ray | 2 |
Rod of Repairs | Make Whole | 2 |
Rod of Repose | Gentle Repose | 2 |
Rod of Restoration | Restoration | 4 |
Rod of Revelation | Invisibility Purge | 3 |
Rod of Riding | Phantom Steed | 3 |
Rod of Scares | Scare | 2 |
Rod of Searing Sunbeams | Scorching Ray | 2 |
Rod of Shadowy Terrors | Shadow Barbs | 4 |
Rod of Shelter | Tiny Hut | 3 |
Rod of Shock | Shocking Grasp | 1 |
Rod of Shoveling | Expeditious Excavation | 1 |
Rod of Silver Motes | Silver Darts | 3 |
Rod of Slickness | Grease | 1 |
Rod of Smithing | Scoop | 0 |
Rod of Smiting | Chaos Hammer | 4 |
Rod of Soothing | Stabilize | 0 |
Rod of Sounds | Ghost Sound | 0 |
Rod of Sparking Cataclysm | Ball Lightning | 4 |
Rod of Speaking | Ventriloquism | 1 |
Rod of Standing Flames | Pillar of Fire | 4 |
Rod of Startlement | Ear-Piercing Scream | 1 |
Rod of Storms | Lightning Bolt | 3 |
Rod of Strategies | Know the Enemy | 1 |
Rod of Surprising Light | Flare | 0 |
Rod of Swapping | Juxtaposition | 2 |
Rod of Terror | Fear | 4 |
Rod of the Battlefield | Bloody Arrows | 4 |
Rod of the Commander | Command | 1 |
Rod of the Greatsmith | Reinforce Armaments | 1 |
Rod of the Martyr | Accept Affliction | 3 |
Rod of the Masthead | Gust of Wind | 2 |
Rod of the Slipstream | Slipstream | 2 |
Rod of the Sparrow | Sky Swim | 3 |
Rod of the Stricken Heart | Stricken Heart | 2 |
Rod of the Thrice Scorned | Bestow Curse | 4 |
Rod of Travail | Slow | 3 |
Rod of Treachery | Shadow Weapon | 1 |
Rod of Truth Unto Power | Severed Fate | 3 |
Rod of Twisted Intent | Charm Monster | 4 |
Rod of Utter Despair | Crushing Despair | 4 |
Rod of Varied Apocalypse | Dragon's Breath | 4 |
Rod of Whipping Waves | River Whip | 2 |
Rod of Wholesomeness | Purify Food and Drink | 0 |
Security Rod | Alarm | 1 |
Serious Caduceus Rod | Cure Serious Wounds | 3 |
Serious Infliction Rod | Inflict Serious Wounds | 3 |
Shrieking Rod | Shout | 4 |
Sledgehammer Rod | Battering Blast | 3 |
Slivering Rod | Diamond Spray | 3 |
Slop Rod | Touch of Slime | 4 |
Slush Rod | Snowball | 1 |
Space-Rending Rod | Dimension Door | 4 |
Steadfast Rod | Force Anchor | 3 |
Storm Striding Rod | Storm Step | 3 |
Storming Rod | Hurricane Blast | 4 |
Towerkeepers Rod | Arcane Lock | 2 |
Trespassers Rod | Knock | 2 |
True Jailors Rod | Summon Monster IV | 4 |
Warding Rod | Protection from Energy | 3 |
Wavestriders Rod | Water Walk | 2 |
Wayfarers Rod | Endure Elements | 1 |
Winged Rod | Fly | 3 |
Zapping Rod | Jolt | 0 |